Autovado

For 2004 2005 2006 XA XB 2001-2005 Echo 2001-2009 Prius Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Part no. A80125-SCD822

$24.70-13%$28.49

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD822
Interchange Part Number
PGD822C,PGD822QS,PGD846C,PGD990C,CP822,CP846,CP990,D822CT,D846CT,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD822
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberPGD822C,PGD822QS,PGD846C,PGD990C,CP822,CP846,CP990,D822CT,D846CT,
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Custom attributes: Superseded Part NumberSCD822
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Suitable forDisc
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Pad MaterialCeramic
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Custom attributes: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.65 in / 16.5 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Height2.03 in / 51.5 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Length4.58 in / 116.4 mm
Custom attributes: Other Part NumberSCD822
Custom attributes: Bundle ListingYes
Custom attributes: specFor 2004 2005 2006 xA xB 2001-2005 Echo 2001-2009 Prius Front Ceramic Brake Pads
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

44 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2004 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ScionxA1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 ToyotaCelica1.8L 1794CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ToyotaMR2 Spyder1.8L 1794CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ToyotaPrius1.5L 1497CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ToyotaPrius1.5L 1497CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ToyotaPrius1.5L 1497CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ToyotaPrius1.5L 1497CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ToyotaMR2 Spyder1.8L 1794CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 ScioniQ1.3L 1329CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ToyotaPrius1.5L 1497CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 ToyotaPrius1.5L 1497CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD822 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2012-2015 Scion iQ All Trim Levels Front 2001-2009 Toyota Prius All Trim Levels Front 2004-2006 Scion xA All Trim Levels Front 2004-2006 Scion xB All Trim Levels Front 2001-2005 Toyota Echo All Trim Levels Front 2000-2005 Toyota MR2 Spyder All Trim Levels Front 2000 Toyota Celica Rear Drum Brakes Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.65 in / 16.5 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.03 in / 51.5 mm Outer Plate Length: 4.58 in / 116.4 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 2.6 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

For 2004 2005 2006 XA XB 2001-2005 Echo 2001-2009 Prius Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2004 2005 2006 XA XB 2001-2005 Echo 2001-2009 Prius Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2004 2005 2006 XA XB 2001-2005 Echo 2001-2009 Prius Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2004 2005 2006 XA XB 2001-2005 Echo 2001-2009 Prius Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2004 2005 2006 XA XB 2001-2005 Echo 2001-2009 Prius Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Related products

Browse all parts