Autovado

For 2005-2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2004 2005 Impala 2004-2008 Grand Prix Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1065

$125.92-9%$137.84

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1065
Interchange Part Number
CU2710,41-2710A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1065
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2710,41-2710A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height30.25 in / 768.4 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width14.13 in / 358.8 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Quick Connect Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header14.96 x 1.89 in / 380 x 48 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2005-2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2004 2005 Impala 2004-2008 Grand Prix Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

41 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2004 ChevroletMonte Carlo3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Supercharged--
2005 ChevroletImpala3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 PontiacGrand Prix3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 BuickAllure3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 PontiacGrand Prix3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChevroletMonte Carlo3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChevroletImpala3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChevroletImpala3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 PontiacGrand Prix3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 BuickLaCrosse3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 BuickLaCrosse3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChevroletMonte Carlo3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChevroletImpala3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 BuickLaCrosse3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 PontiacGrand Prix3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChevroletMonte Carlo3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 BuickAllure3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 BuickAllure3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 BuickLaCrosse3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 BuickLaCrosse3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1065 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2005-2009 Buick Allure 3.8L 2005-2009 Buick LaCrosse 3.8L 2008 Pontiac Grand Prix 3.8L 2006-2007 Pontiac Grand Prix Base | 3.8L 2004-2005 Chevrolet Impala Except Police Package 2005 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 3.4L 2005 Pontiac Grand Prix Base, GT | 3.8L 2004 Chevrolet Monte Carlo All Trim Levels 2004 Pontiac Grand Prix GT1, GT2 Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 30.25 in / 768.4 mm Core Width: 14.13 in / 358.8 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Quick Connect Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 14.96 x 1.89 in / 380 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 14.96 x 1.89 in / 380 x 48 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.2 lbs height: 7.1 in width: 22.4 in depth: 38.6 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2005-2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2004 2005 Impala 2004-2008 Grand Prix RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2004 2005 Impala 2004-2008 Grand Prix RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2004 2005 Impala 2004-2008 Grand Prix RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2004 2005 Impala 2004-2008 Grand Prix RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2004 2005 Impala 2004-2008 Grand Prix Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts