Autovado

For 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1100

$115.19-10%$127.68

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1100
Interchange Part Number
CU2777,41-2777A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1100
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2777,41-2777A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height27 in / 685.8 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.56 in / 39.7 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.56 in / 39.7 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width13.38 in / 339.7 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header28.09 x 1.43 in / 713.5 x 36.4 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

196 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2016 SubaruCrosstrek2.0L 1995CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 SubaruForester2.5L 2498CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 SubaruXV Crosstrek2.0L 1995CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 SubaruImpreza2.0L 1995CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 SubaruCrosstrek2.0L 1995CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 SubaruImpreza2.0L 1995CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 SubaruImpreza2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 SubaruImpreza2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 SubaruImpreza2.0L 1995CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 SubaruImpreza2.0L 1995CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 SubaruForester2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 SubaruImpreza2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 SubaruImpreza2.0L 1995CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 SubaruCrosstrek2.0L 1995CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 SubaruBRZ2.0L 1998CC H4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 SubaruWRX2.0L 1998CC H4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2008 SubaruImpreza2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 SubaruOutback2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 SubaruForester2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1100 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2016-2017 Subaru Crosstrek All Trim Levels 2013-2016 Subaru BRZ All Trim Levels 2015-2016 Subaru Impreza All Trim Levels 2015-2016 Subaru WRX All Trim Levels 2013-2015 Subaru XV Crosstrek All Trim Levels 2012-2014 Subaru Impreza 2.0L 2011-2013 Subaru Forester All Trim Levels 2011 Subaru Impreza 2.5i, 2.5i Premium, Outback Sport 2009-2010 Subaru Forester SOHC 2010 Subaru Impreza 2.5i, 2.5i Limited, 2.5i Premium, Outback Sport 2008-2009 Subaru Impreza SOHC 2008-2009 Subaru Legacy 2.5L | SOHC 2005-2009 Subaru Outback 2.5L | SOHC 2005-2007 Subaru Legacy SOHC Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.56 in / 39.7 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.56 in / 39.7 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 27 in / 685.8 mm Core Width: 13.38 in / 339.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 28.09 x 1.43 in / 713.5 x 36.4 mm Outlet Header: 28.09 x 1.43 in / 713.5 x 36.4 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 10.1 lbs height: 4.6 in width: 22.8 in depth: 29.9 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester RadiatorFor 2005-2008 2009 Legacy Outback 2008-2016 Impreza 2009-2013 Forester Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts