Autovado

For 2005-2015 Nissan Xterra 2005-2018 Frontier 2005-2012 Pathfinder Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1122

$155.00-5%$162.31

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1122
Interchange Part Number
CU2807,41-2807A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1122
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2807,41-2807A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height27.19 in / 690.6 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width23.63 in / 600.1 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedOil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header28.09 x 2.23 in / 713.5 x 56.7 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2005-2015 Nissan Xterra 2005-2018 Frontier 2005-2012 Pathfinder Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

460 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2018 NissanFrontier4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 NissanFrontier4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 NissanFrontier4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 NissanFrontier2.5L 2488CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanXterra4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 NissanFrontier4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 SuzukiEquator4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 NissanXterra4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 NissanFrontier2.5L 2488CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 NissanFrontier4.0L 3954CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 NissanFrontier4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanFrontier2.5L 2488CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 NissanFrontier2.5L 2488CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanFrontier2.5L 2488CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 NissanFrontier4.0L 3954CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 NissanFrontier4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 NissanXterra4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 NissanFrontier4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 NissanFrontier2.5L 2488CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 NissanXterra4.0L 3954CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1122 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2005-2018 Nissan Frontier 4.0L 2005-2015 Nissan Xterra All Trim Levels 2005-2012 Nissan Pathfinder All Trim Levels 2009-2012 Suzuki Equator 4.0L Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 27.19 in / 690.6 mm Core Width: 23.63 in / 600.1 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Inlet Header: 28.09 x 2.23 in / 713.5 x 56.7 mm Outlet Header: 28.09 x 2.23 in / 713.5 x 56.7 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 18 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 29.9 in depth: 35 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2005-2015 Nissan Xterra 2005-2018 Frontier 2005-2012 Pathfinder RadiatorFor 2005-2015 Nissan Xterra 2005-2018 Frontier 2005-2012 Pathfinder RadiatorFor 2005-2015 Nissan Xterra 2005-2018 Frontier 2005-2012 Pathfinder RadiatorFor 2005-2015 Nissan Xterra 2005-2018 Frontier 2005-2012 Pathfinder RadiatorFor 2005-2015 Nissan Xterra 2005-2018 Frontier 2005-2012 Pathfinder RadiatorFor 2005-2015 Nissan Xterra 2005-2018 Frontier 2005-2012 Pathfinder Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts