Autovado

For 2006 2007 2008 Honda Ridgeline Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1134

$156.76-6%$166.74

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1134
Interchange Part Number
CU2830,41-2830A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,3.5L,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1134
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2830,41-2830A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,3.5L,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height30.25 in / 768.4 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width21.63 in / 549.3 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header31.26 x 1.89 in / 794 x 48 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2006 2007 2008 Honda Ridgeline Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

49 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2007 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HondaAccord3.0L 2997CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HondaAccord3.0L 2997CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaAccord3.0L 2997CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaAccord3.0L 2997CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HondaAccord3.0L 2997CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HondaRidgeline3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HondaAccord3.0L 2997CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaAccord2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HondaAccord3.0L 2997CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Qty.: 1 Part: RK1134 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2006-2008 Honda Ridgeline All Trim Levels 2005-2007 Honda Accord 2.4L | Valeo Design Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 30.25 in / 768.4 mm Core Width: 21.63 in / 549.3 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 31.26 x 1.89 in / 794 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 31.26 x 1.89 in / 794 x 48 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 14.2 lbs height: 5.3 in width: 28 in depth: 33.3 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2006 2007 2008 Honda Ridgeline RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 Honda Ridgeline RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 Honda Ridgeline RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 Honda Ridgeline Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts