Autovado

For 2007-2009 Chrysler Aspen 2004-2008 2009 Dodge Durango 1 Inch Core Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1078

$172.32-5%$180.86

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1078
Interchange Part Number
CU2739,41-2739A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2005,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1078
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2739,41-2739A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2005,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height24.13 in / 612.8 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.75 in / 44.5 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.75 in / 44.5 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width18.88 in / 479.4 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header19.65 x 2.5 in / 499 x 63.5 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2007-2009 Chrysler Aspen 2004-2008 2009 Dodge Durango 1 Inch Core Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

159 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2007 DodgeDurango5.7L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 DodgeDurango3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 DodgeDurango5.7L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 DodgeDurango5.7L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 DodgeDurango5.7L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 DodgeDurango3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 DodgeDurango3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 DodgeDurango5.7L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChryslerAspen4.7L V8 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChryslerAspen5.7L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 DodgeDurango3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator 1 Inch Thick Core Part: RK1078 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2007-2009 Chrysler Aspen 1 Inch Thick Core 2004-2009 Dodge Durango 1 Inch Thick Core Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.75 in / 44.5 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.75 in / 44.5 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 24.13 in / 612.8 mm Core Width: 18.88 in / 479.4 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 19.65 x 2.5 in / 499 x 63.5 mm Outlet Header: 19.65 x 2.5 in / 499 x 63.5 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 12.1 lbs height: 8.3 in width: 27.2 in depth: 32.3 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2007-2009 Chrysler Aspen 2004-2008 2009 Dodge Durango 1 Inch Core RadiatorFor 2007-2009 Chrysler Aspen 2004-2008 2009 Dodge Durango 1 Inch Core RadiatorFor 2007-2009 Chrysler Aspen 2004-2008 2009 Dodge Durango 1 Inch Core RadiatorFor 2007-2009 Chrysler Aspen 2004-2008 2009 Dodge Durango 1 Inch Core Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts