Autovado

For 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2010 2011 Impala 2005-2008 Grand Prix Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1136

$137.13-3%$141.37

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1136
Interchange Part Number
CU2837,41-2837A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1136
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2837,41-2837A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height29.31 in / 744.5 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width14.63 in / 371.5 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Quick Connect Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header14.88 x 1.89 in / 378 x 48 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Header14.88 x 1.89 in / 378 x 48 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2010 2011 Impala 2005-2008 Grand Prix Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

56 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2008 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletImpala3.9L 3880CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2011 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ChevroletImpala3.9L 3880CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2011 ChevroletImpala3.9L 3880CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletImpala5.3L 5328CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 PontiacGrand Prix5.3L 5328CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2009 BuickLaCrosse5.3L 5328CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletImpala3.9L 3880CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ChevroletImpala5.3L 5328CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2010 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2010 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletImpala3.9L 3880CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1136 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2010-2011 Chevrolet Impala Police Package 2008-2009 Buick Allure 5.3L 2008-2009 Buick LaCrosse 5.3L 2006-2009 Chevrolet Impala 3.5L, 3.9L | Police Package 2006-2009 Chevrolet Impala 5.3L 2005-2008 Pontiac Grand Prix 5.3L 2006-2007 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 5.3L Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 29.31 in / 744.5 mm Core Width: 14.63 in / 371.5 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Quick Connect Fittings Inlet Header: 14.88 x 1.89 in / 378 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 14.88 x 1.89 in / 378 x 48 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 10.3 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 19.7 in depth: 37.2 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2010 2011 Impala 2005-2008 Grand Prix RadiatorFor 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2010 2011 Impala 2005-2008 Grand Prix RadiatorFor 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2010 2011 Impala 2005-2008 Grand Prix RadiatorFor 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2010 2011 Impala 2005-2008 Grand Prix Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts