Autovado

For 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2013 Chevrolet Impala Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Part no. A80125-SCD1159

$27.99-8%$30.34

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1159
Interchange Part Number
PGD1159C,PGD1159QS,CP1159,D1159CT,CMX8269,SS8269X,TS8269X,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1159
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberPGD1159C,PGD1159QS,CP1159,D1159CT,CMX8269,SS8269X,TS8269X,
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Custom attributes: Superseded Part NumberSCD1159
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Suitable forDisc
Custom attributes: Pad MaterialCeramic
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Custom attributes: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.61 in / 15.4 mm
Custom attributes: Inner Plate Height1.82 in / 46.2 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Height1.82 in / 46.2 mm
Custom attributes: Inner Plate Length4.44 in / 112.8 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Length4.44 in / 112.8 mm
Custom attributes: Other Part NumberSCD1159
Custom attributes: Bundle ListingYes
Custom attributes: specFor 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2013 Chevrolet Impala Front Ceramic Brake Pads
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

147 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2007 ChevroletMonte Carlo3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 BuickLucerne4.6L V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 ChevroletImpala Limited3.6L 3564CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2010 BuickLucerne4.6L V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 BuickLucerne3.9L 3880CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2010 BuickLucerne3.9L 3880CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 CadillacDTS4.6L V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletImpala3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2010 CadillacDTS4.6L V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletMonte Carlo3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 CadillacDTS4.6L V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletImpala3.9L 3880CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletMonte Carlo3.5L 3490CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2010 BuickLucerne3.9L 3880CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 CadillacDTS4.6L V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 BuickLucerne3.8L 3800CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2010 BuickLucerne3.9L 3880CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletMonte Carlo3.5L 3490CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD1159 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2014-2016 Chevrolet Impala Limited All Trim Levels Front 2006-2013 Chevrolet Impala Except Police Package Front 2006-2011 Buick Lucerne All Trim Levels Front 2006-2011 Cadillac DTS 5 Stud | Brake Code JL9 Front 2008-2009 Buick Allure Super Front 2008-2009 Buick LaCrosse Super Front 2006-2007 Chevrolet Monte Carlo All Trim Levels Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.61 in / 15.4 mm Inner Plate Height: 1.82 in / 46.2 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.82 in / 46.2 mm Inner Plate Length: 4.44 in / 112.8 mm Outer Plate Length: 4.44 in / 112.8 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 4 lbs height: 2 in width: 5.5 in depth: 7.7 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

For 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2013 Chevrolet Impala Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2013 Chevrolet Impala Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2013 Chevrolet Impala Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2008 2009 Buick LaCrosse 2006-2013 Chevrolet Impala Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Related products

Browse all parts