Autovado

For 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Part no. A80125-SCD1158

$27.89-16%$33.01

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1158
Interchange Part Number
PGD1158C,PGD1158QS,CP1158,D1158CT,CMX8268,SS8268X,TS8268X,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1158
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberPGD1158C,PGD1158QS,CP1158,D1158CT,CMX8268,SS8268X,TS8268X,
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Custom attributes: Superseded Part NumberSCD1158
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Suitable forDisc
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Pad MaterialCeramic
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Custom attributes: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.69 in / 17.5 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Height2.14 in / 54.4 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Length7.68 in / 195.1 mm
Custom attributes: Other Part NumberSCD1158
Custom attributes: Bundle ListingYes
Custom attributes: specFor 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake Pads
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

140 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 MercuryMountaineer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD1158 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2010-2012 Ford Taurus SHO | 20 Inch Wheels | Performance Package Front 2006-2010 Ford Explorer All Trim Levels Front 2007-2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac All Trim Levels Front 2006-2010 Mercury Mountaineer All Trim Levels Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.69 in / 17.5 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.14 in / 54.4 mm Outer Plate Length: 7.68 in / 195.1 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 4.7 lbs height: 2 in width: 6.3 in depth: 9.4 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

For 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Related products

Browse all parts