Autovado

For 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1541

$122.92-6%$130.95

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1541
Interchange Part Number
CU13039,41-13039A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1541
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU13039,41-13039A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height25.44 in / 646.1 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width18.06 in / 458.8 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedOil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header18.96 x 1.84 in / 481.5 x 46.7 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

75 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2010 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 NissanQuest3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanQuest3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 NissanQuest3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1541 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2011-2017 Nissan Quest All Trim Levels 2009-2014 Nissan Murano All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 25.44 in / 646.1 mm Core Width: 18.06 in / 458.8 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 18.96 x 1.84 in / 481.5 x 46.7 mm Outlet Header: 18.96 x 1.84 in / 481.5 x 46.7 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.7 lbs height: 4.7 in width: 22 in depth: 32.7 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Nissan Quest 2009-2014 Murano Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts