Autovado

For 2011-2016 Scion TC 2006-2017 RAV4 2009-2013 Matrix Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Part no. A80125-SCD1211

$48.68-16%$57.88

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1211
Interchange Part Number
PGD1211C,CP1211,D1211CT,CMX8331,SS8331X,TS8331X,HCD1211,PR1211C,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1211
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberPGD1211C,CP1211,D1211CT,CMX8331,SS8331X,TS8331X,HCD1211,PR1211C,
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Custom attributes: Superseded Part NumberSCD1211
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Suitable forDisc
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Pad MaterialCeramic
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Custom attributes: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.69 in / 17.6 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Height2.23 in / 56.7 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Length5.77 in / 146.5 mm
Custom attributes: Other Part NumberSCD1211
Custom attributes: Bundle ListingYes
Custom attributes: specFor 2011-2016 Scion tC 2006-2017 RAV4 2009-2013 Matrix Front Ceramic Brake Pads
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

177 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2008 ToyotaRAV42.4L 2362CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 ToyotaMatrix2.4L 2362CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ToyotaRAV43.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ToyotaRAV43.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 ToyotaRAV42.5L 2494CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 SciontC2.5L 2494CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ToyotaRAV42.5L 2494CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 ToyotaRAV43.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ToyotaMatrix2.4L 2362CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 ToyotaRAV42.5L 2494CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 ToyotaRAV43.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ToyotaRAV42.4L 2362CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 ToyotaRAV43.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ToyotaRAV43.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 ToyotaRAV42.5L 2494CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 ToyotaRAV42.5L 2494CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 ToyotaMatrix2.4L 2362CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ToyotaMatrix2.4L 2362CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 ToyotaRAV42.5L 2494CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ToyotaRAV43.5L 3456CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Qty.: 1 Part: SCD1211 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2017 Toyota Corolla iM All Trim Levels Front 2016-2017 Toyota Mirai All Trim Levels Front 2017 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid Limited, Hybrid SE, Hybrid XLE, Limited, Platinum, SE, XLE Front 2016 Scion iM All Trim Levels Front 2011-2016 Scion tC All Trim Levels Front 2016 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid Limited, Hybrid XLE, Limited, SE, XLE Front 2015 Toyota RAV4 Limited, XLE Front 2013-2014 Toyota RAV4 EV, Limited, XLE Front 2011-2013 Toyota Matrix AWD, S, XRS Front 2012 Toyota RAV4 All Trim Levels Front 2009-2011 Toyota RAV4 2.5L | Third Row Seating Front 2006-2011 Toyota RAV4 3.5L Front 2009-2010 Pontiac Vibe 2.4L Front 2009-2010 Toyota Matrix 2.4L Front 2006-2008 Toyota RAV4 2.4L | Third Row Seating Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.69 in / 17.6 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.23 in / 56.7 mm Outer Plate Length: 5.77 in / 146.5 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 3.9 lbs height: 2 in width: 5.5 in depth: 7.7 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

For 2011-2016 Scion TC 2006-2017 RAV4 2009-2013 Matrix Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2011-2016 Scion TC 2006-2017 RAV4 2009-2013 Matrix Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2011-2016 Scion TC 2006-2017 RAV4 2009-2013 Matrix Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2011-2016 Scion TC 2006-2017 RAV4 2009-2013 Matrix Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Related products

Browse all parts