Autovado

For 2012-2017 Rio Accent 2014 Forte 2011-2015 Elantra Rear Ceramic Brake Pads

Part no. A80125-SCD1544

$43.28-10%$48.17

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1544
Interchange Part Number
PGD1544C,D1544,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1544
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberPGD1544C,D1544,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Rear
Custom attributes: Superseded Part NumberSCD1544
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Suitable forDisc
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Pad MaterialCeramic
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Custom attributes: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.58 in / 14.8 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Height1.62 in / 41.15 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Length3.94 in / 99.96 mm
Custom attributes: Other Part NumberSCD1544
Custom attributes: Bundle ListingYes
Custom attributes: specFor 2012-2017 Rio Accent 2014 Forte 2011-2015 Elantra Rear Ceramic Brake Pads
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

135 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2014 KiaForte1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 KiaRio1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HyundaiElantra GT2.0L 1999CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 KiaForte Koup1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2013 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 KiaRio1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HyundaiVeloster1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2014 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 KiaRio1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 KiaRio1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 KiaRio1.6L 1591CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HyundaiElantra2.0L 1999CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Set Qty.: 1 Part: SCD1544 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2012-2017 Kia Rio All Trim Levels Rear 2013-2016 Hyundai Elantra GT All Trim Levels Rear 2013-2015 Hyundai Elantra All Trim Levels Rear 2012-2015 Hyundai Veloster All Trim Levels Rear 2012-2014 Hyundai Accent All Trim Levels Rear 2014 Hyundai Elantra Coupe All Trim Levels Rear 2014 Kia Forte All Trim Levels Rear 2014 Kia Forte Koup All Trim Levels Rear 2011-2012 Hyundai Elantra GL, GLS, L, Limited Rear Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.58 in / 14.8 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.62 in / 41.15 mm Outer Plate Length: 3.94 in / 99.96 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 1.6 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in

For 2012-2017 Rio Accent 2014 Forte 2011-2015 Elantra Rear Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2012-2017 Rio Accent 2014 Forte 2011-2015 Elantra Rear Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2012-2017 Rio Accent 2014 Forte 2011-2015 Elantra Rear Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2012-2017 Rio Accent 2014 Forte 2011-2015 Elantra Rear Ceramic Brake Pads

Related products

Browse all parts