Autovado

For 2012-2018 2019 Nissan Versa 2014-2019 Versa Note Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Part no. A80125-SCD1592

$25.34-8%$27.57

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1592
Interchange Part Number
PGD1592C,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit,Fits Driver and Passenger Side

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1592
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberPGD1592C,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit,Fits Driver and Passenger Side
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Custom attributes: Superseded Part NumberSCD1592
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Suitable forDisc
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Pad MaterialCeramic
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Custom attributes: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.55 in / 13.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Height1.89 in / 47.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Length5.45 in / 138.4 mm
Custom attributes: Other Part NumberSCD1592
Custom attributes: Bundle ListingYes
Custom attributes: specFor 2012-2018 2019 Nissan Versa 2014-2019 Versa Note Front Ceramic Brake Pads
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

60 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2013 NissanVersa1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 NissanVersa1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 NissanVersa1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 NissanVersa Note1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanVersa1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2019 NissanVersa1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 NissanVersa Note1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 NissanVersa1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 NissanVersa Note1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 NissanMicra1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2019 NissanVersa Note1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 NissanVersa Note1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 NissanVersa Note1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 NissanMicra1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 NissanMicra1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 NissanMicra1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanVersa1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 NissanVersa1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 NissanVersa Note1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 NissanVersa1.6L 1598CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD1592 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2013-2019 Nissan Versa All Trim Levels Front 2014-2019 Nissan Versa Note All Trim Levels Front 2015-2016 Nissan Micra All Trim Levels Front 2012 Nissan Versa 1.6 S, 1.6 SL, 1.6 SV Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.55 in / 13.9 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.89 in / 47.9 mm Outer Plate Length: 5.45 in / 138.4 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 2.8 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this

For 2012-2018 2019 Nissan Versa 2014-2019 Versa Note Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2012-2018 2019 Nissan Versa 2014-2019 Versa Note Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2012-2018 2019 Nissan Versa 2014-2019 Versa Note Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2012-2018 2019 Nissan Versa 2014-2019 Versa Note Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Related products

Browse all parts