Autovado

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Benz CLK-Class E-Class SLK-Class Crossfire V6

Part no. A80125-SCD853

$33.04-9%$36.28

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Placement on Vehicle
Front, Left, Right
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD853

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD853
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberSGD853M CP740 CP853 D740CT D853CT CMX7609 CMX7730 SS7609X
Custom attributes: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.76 in / 19.3 mm
Custom attributes: Inner Plate Height2.5 in / 63.5 mm
Custom attributes: Inner Plate Length6.15 in / 156.2 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.76 in / 19.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Height2.5 in / 63.5 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Length6.15 in / 156.2 mm
Custom attributes: Pad MaterialCeramic
Custom attributes: Suitable forDisc
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: California Proposition 65Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify this part fits your vehicle using the compatibility chart
Custom attributes: specFront Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Benz CLK-Class E-Class SLK-Class Crossfire V6
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

77 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2005 ChryslerCrossfire3.2L 3200CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChryslerCrossfire3.2L 3200CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChryslerCrossfire3.2L 3200CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChryslerCrossfire3.2L 3200CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 Mercedes-BenzCLK3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChryslerCrossfire3.2L 3200CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 Mercedes-BenzSLK3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 Mercedes-BenzSLK3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1997 Mercedes-BenzE4204.2L 4196CC V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1999 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 Mercedes-BenzE4304.3L 4266CC V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1999 Mercedes-BenzCLK4304.3L 4266CC V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1997 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChryslerCrossfire3.2L 3200CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChryslerCrossfire3.2L 3200CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1999 Mercedes-BenzCLK3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChryslerCrossfire3.2L 3200CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver and Passenger Side Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit for Chrysler Crossfire Mercedes E320 CLK320 V6 Compatibility Chart Chrysler | Crossfire | 2004 | All Trim Levels | Front Chrysler | Crossfire | 2005 - 2006 | Base, Limited | Front Chrysler | Crossfire | 2007 - 2008 | All Trim Levels | Front Mercedes-Benz | CLK320 | 1998 - 2002 | All Trim Levels | Front Mercedes-Benz | CLK320 | 2003 | Convertible | Front Mercedes-Benz | CLK430 | 1999 - 2003 | All Trim Levels | Front Mercedes-Benz | E300 | 1998 - 1999 | All Trim Levels | Front Mercedes-Benz | E320 | 1996 - 2002 | All Trim Levels | Front Mercedes-Benz | E320 | 2003 | Wagon | Front Mercedes-Benz | E420 | 1997 | All Trim Levels | Front Mercedes-Benz | E430 | 1998 - 1999 | All Trim Levels | Front Mercedes-Benz | E430 | 2000 - 2002 | Rear Wheel Drive | Front Mercedes-Benz | SLK320 | 2001 - 2004 | All Trim Levels | Front Product Details Weight: 4.5 lbs Height: 6.5 in Width: 3.1 in Length: 7.5 in Suitable for: Disc Pad Material: Ceramic Outer Plate Length: 6.15 in / 156.2 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.5 in / 63.5 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.76 in / 19.3 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Items Included: N/A Inner Plate Length: 6.15 in / 156.2 mm Inner Plate Height: 2.5 in / 63.5 mm Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.76 in / 19.3 mm Fitment Type: direct replacement Color: Black Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Ceramic Brake Pad Set Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Ceramic brake pads produce less noise and dust than metallic pads Shims reduce noise and vibration Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Benz CLK-Class E-Class SLK-Class Crossfire V6Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Benz CLK-Class E-Class SLK-Class Crossfire V6Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Benz CLK-Class E-Class SLK-Class Crossfire V6Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Benz CLK-Class E-Class SLK-Class Crossfire V6Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Benz CLK-Class E-Class SLK-Class Crossfire V6Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Benz CLK-Class E-Class SLK-Class Crossfire V6

Related products

Browse all parts