Autovado

Radiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0L

Part no. A80058-A0106A0013

$196.65-4%$204.94

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
A0106A0013
Interchange Part Number
41-2788A 8012788 1605-370705 SPTCU2788 2876 2004 2005 2006 2007

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberA0106A0013
Custom attributes: Interchange Part Number41-2788A 8012788 1605-370705 SPTCU2788 2876 2004 2005 2006 2007
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Superseded Part NumberSUZUKI RENO 2005 2006 2007 2008
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty1 Year
Custom attributes: OE/OEM Part Number1109/1770085Z00/1770085Z01/2788/96553378/GM3010516/ SZ3010137
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height14.75 In. / 374.7 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 In. / 16 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.31 in. / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.31 in. / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: ConditionNew
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width27.5 In. / 374.7 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header28.38 x 1.94 in. / 720.7 x 49.2 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Right
Custom attributes: Outlet Header28.38 x 1.94 in. / 720.7 x 49.2 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Left
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: specRadiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0L
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

43 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2007 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 SuzukiForenza2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 SuzukiForenza2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 SuzukiForenza2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 SuzukiForenza2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 SuzukiForenza2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 SuzukiForenza2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 SuzukiForenza2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 SuzukiForenza2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 SuzukiReno2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChevroletOptra2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Radiator 1770085Z00 For 04-08 Suzuki Forenza 05-08 Reno 04-10 Chevy Optra 2.0L Weight: 10.3 lbs Height: 5.5 in Width: 20.5 in Length: 35 in Type: Radiator Transmission Type: Automatic or Manual Transmission Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Tank Material: Plastic Style: Downflow Sensor: 2 Row Count: 1 Row Radiator Cap: No Outlet Location: Bottom Left Outlet Header: 28.38 x 1.94 in. / 720.7 x 49.2 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in. / 33.3 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Material: Aluminum, Plastic Items Included: N/A Inlet Location: Top Right Inlet Header: 28.38 x 1.94 in. / 720.7 x 49.2 mm Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in. / 33.3 mm Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Hardware Included: Nuts Fitment Type: direct replacement Core Width: 27.5 In. / 374.7 mm Core Thickness: 0.63 In. / 16 mm Core Material: Aluminum Core Height: 14.75 In. / 374.7 mm Fitment: CHEVROLET OPTRA 2004-2010 SUZUKI FORENZA 2004-2008 SUZUKI RENO 2005-2008 1 Year warranty against manufacture defect

Radiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0LRadiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0LRadiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0LRadiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0LRadiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0LRadiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0LRadiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0LRadiator 1770085Z00 For 2004-2007 Optra 2004-2008 Forenza 2005-2008 Reno 2.0L

Related products

Browse all parts