Autovado

Radiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4L

Part no. A80125-RK1130

$212.93-9%$235.28

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1130
Interchange Part Number
CU2819 41-2819A FO3010265 2819 8L3Z 8005 H 2669 2005 2006 2007

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1130
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2819 41-2819A FO3010265 2819 8L3Z 8005 H 2669 2005 2006 2007
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count2 Rows
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height31.88 In. / 809.8 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1.25 In. / 31.8 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.75 in. / 44.5 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.5 in. / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width16.81 In. / 809.8 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Quick Connect Fittings
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header17.19 x 3 in. / 436.6 x 76.2 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Right
Custom attributes: Outlet Header17.19 x 3 in. / 436.6 x 76.2 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Left
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: specRadiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4L
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

0 vehicles in total.

No compatible vehicles are available for this product.

Product Description

Radiator for 2005-2008 F-150 2006-2008 Mark LT 2005 2006 Navigator Expedition 1 | RK1130 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Product Details Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 2 Rows Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.75 in. / 44.5 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in. / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 31.88 in. / 809.6 mm Core Width: 16.88 in. / 428.6 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Quick Connect Fittings Core Thickness: 1.25 in. / 31.8 mm Inlet Header: 17.17 x 3.03 in. / 436 x 77 mm Outlet Header: 17.17 x 3.03 in. / 436 x 77 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 14.7 lbs height: 6.5 in width: 21.9 in depth: 40.9 in Premium New Radiators Distributed by Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Radiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4LRadiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4LRadiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4LRadiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4LRadiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4LRadiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4LRadiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4LRadiator For 05-06 Expedition 05-08 F-150 06-08 Mark LT 05-06 Navigator 5.4L

Related products

Browse all parts