Autovado

Radiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6L

Part no. A80125-RK1164

$102.83-9%$112.51

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1164
Interchange Part Number
CU2896 3285 3339 2531010 253101E151 41-2896A 221-3706 2896

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1164
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2896 3285 3339 2531010 253101E151 41-2896A 221-3706 2896
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height14.56 In. / 369.8 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 In. / 16 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.31 in. / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.31 in. / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width25.31 In. / 369.8 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header25.88 x 1.94 in. / 657.2 x 49.2 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Left
Custom attributes: Outlet Header25.88 x 1.94 in. / 657.2 x 49.2 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Left
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: specRadiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6L
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

29 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2011 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1600CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1600CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1600CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Radiator for 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Hyundai Accent 1 | RK1164 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Hyundai | Accent | 2006 - 2011 | All Trim Levels | N/A Product Details Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in. / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in. / 33.3 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 25.31 in. / 642.9 mm Core Width: 14.56 in. / 369.9 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in. / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 25.87 x 1.83 in. / 657 x 46.5 mm Outlet Header: 25.87 x 1.83 in. / 657 x 46.5 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 8.8 lbs height: 5.9 in width: 23.4 in depth: 28.7 in Premium New Radiators Distributed by Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Radiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6LRadiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6LRadiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6LRadiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6LRadiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6LRadiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6LRadiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6LRadiator For 06-11 Hyundai Accent Hatchback 06-11 Hyundai Accent Sedan 1.6L

Related products

Browse all parts