Autovado

Radiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8

Part no. A80125-RK740

$208.47-8%$227.32

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK740
Interchange Part Number
1994 CU1994 3112 6C2Z8005BA 7C2Z8005B 9C2Z8005A F7UH8005RE

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK740
Custom attributes: Interchange Part Number1994 CU1994 3112 6C2Z8005BA 7C2Z8005B 9C2Z8005A F7UH8005RE
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height23.44 In. / 595.4 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 In. / 25.4 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.75 in. / 44.5 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.75 in. / 44.5 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width29.81 In. / 595.4 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedOil Cooler Fittings,Quick Connect Fittings
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header30.38 x 3.06 in. / 771.5 x 77.8 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Left
Custom attributes: Outlet Header30.38 x 3.06 in. / 771.5 x 77.8 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Right
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: specRadiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

319 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2000 FordE-150 Econoline4.2L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
1999 FordE-150 Econoline Club Wagon4.2L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
1999 FordE-150 Econoline5.4L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1998 FordE-250 Econoline4.2L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
1998 FordE-250 Econoline5.4L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 FordCrown Victoria4.6L V8 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordE-1505.4L V8 LPG SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1997 FordE-150 Econoline5.4L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordE-2504.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1999 FordE-150 Econoline4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordE-2505.4L V8 LPG SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordE-1505.4L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1997 FordE-250 Econoline5.4L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordE-1505.4L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 FordE-1505.4L V8 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 FordE-1505.4L V8 LPG SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 FordE-2505.4L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 FordE-2505.4L V8 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1999 FordE-250 Econoline4.2L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordE-1504.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Radiator for 2003-2014 E-250 E-150 2011 Crown Victoria 1997-2001 E-150 Econoline 1 | RK740 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Ford | Crown Victoria | 2011 | All Trim Levels | N/A Ford | E-150 | 2003 | 4.2L, 4.6L | N/A Ford | E-150 | 2004 - 2014 | 4.6L | N/A Ford | E-150 Econoline | 1997 - 2001 | 4.2L, 4.6L | N/A Ford | E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 1999 | 4.2L | N/A Ford | E-250 | 2003 | 4.2L, 4.6L | N/A Ford | E-250 | 2004 - 2014 | 4.6L | N/A Ford | E-250 Econoline | 1997 - 2002 | 4.2L | N/A Product Details Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.75 in. / 44.5 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.75 in. / 44.5 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 29.81 in. / 757.2 mm Core Width: 23.44 in. / 595.3 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Oil Cooler Fittings,Quick Connect Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in. / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 30.31 x 2.99 in. / 770 x 76 mm Outlet Header: 30.31 x 2.99 in. / 770 x 76 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 16 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 31.1 in depth: 31.9 in Premium New Radiators Distributed by Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Radiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8Radiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8Radiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8Radiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8Radiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8Radiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8Radiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8Radiator For 1997-2014 Crown E-Van E150 E250 Econoline Victoria V8

Related products

Browse all parts