Autovado

Radiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0L

Part no. A80125-RK858

$178.84-6%$190.82

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK858
Interchange Part Number
CU2306 41-2306A 2306 Radiator Aluminun Core

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK858
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2306 41-2306A 2306 Radiator Aluminun Core
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height27.56 in / 700.1 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 in. / 16 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width18.38 in / 466.7 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header18 1/2 x 1 13/16 in. / 470 x 46 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Left
Custom attributes: Outlet Header18 1/2 x 1 13/16 in. / 470 x 46 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Right
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: specRadiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0L
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

0 vehicles in total.

No compatible vehicles are available for this product.

Product Description

Radiator Radiator for 2001-2004 Ford Escape 2001-2004 Mazda Tribute 2.0L Compatibility Chart Ford | Escape | 2001 - 2004 | 2.0L | Inlet Top Right | Outlet Bottom Right | N/A Mazda | Tribute | 2001 - 2004 | 2.0L | Inlet Top Right | Outlet Bottom Right | N/A Product Details Weight: 12.7 lbs Height: 5.3 in Width: 22.8 in Length: 33.9 in Type: Radiator Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Tank Material: Plastic Style: Crossflow Sensor: 2 Row Count: 1 Row Radiator Cap: No Outlet Location: Bottom Right Outlet Header: 18 1/2 x 1 13/16 in. / 470 x 46 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Material: Aluminum, Plastic Items Included: N/A Inlet Location: Top Left Inlet Header: 18 1/2 x 1 13/16 in. / 470 x 46 mm Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Hardware Included: No Core Width: 18.38 in / 466.7 mm Core Thickness: 0.63 in. / 16 mm Core Material: Aluminum Core Height: 27.56 in / 700.1 mm Color: Silver Core, Black Tank New Radiator Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Dependable and long-lasting, quality inspected, 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included Radiators are essential in keeping your engine cool and removing excess heat that accumulates when the engine burns fuel. A failing radiator can lead to engine and transmission failure caused by overheating. Our radiators are 100% leak tested to prevent coolant loss and keep your engine running efficiently

Radiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0LRadiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0LRadiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0LRadiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0LRadiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0LRadiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0LRadiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0LRadiator For 2001-2004 Escape Sport Utility 2001-2004 Tribute Sport Utility 2.0L

Related products

Browse all parts