Autovado

Radiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0L

Part no. A80125-RK925

$131.96-5%$139.51

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK925
Interchange Part Number
CU2410 41-2410A 2410 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 Chrysler

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK925
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2410 41-2410A 2410 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 Chrysler
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height13.75 In. / 349.3 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 In. / 25.4 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in. / 35.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.38 in. / 35.1 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width27.88 In. / 349.3 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedOil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header28.94 x 1.94 in. / 735 x 49.2 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Right
Custom attributes: Outlet Header28.94 x 1.94 in. / 735 x 49.2 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Left
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: specRadiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0L
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

74 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2003 ChryslerSebring3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 MitsubishiEclipse3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 DodgeStratus2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ChryslerSebring2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 DodgeStratus3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 DodgeStratus2.4L 2351CC L4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 DodgeStratus2.7L 2736CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 ChryslerSebring3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 DodgeStratus2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 DodgeStratus2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 DodgeStratus2.4L 2429CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 ChryslerSebring3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 MitsubishiEclipse3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 DodgeStratus3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 MitsubishiEclipse3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 DodgeStratus3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 DodgeStratus2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChryslerSebring2.7L 2736CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 DodgeStratus2.4L 2351CC L4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChryslerSebring3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Radiator for 2001-2004 2005 Chrysler Sebring Dodge Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 1 | RK925 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Chrysler | Sebring | 2001 - 2005 | 2.7L, 3.0L | Coupe | N/A Dodge | Stratus | 2001 - 2005 | 2.7L, 3.0L | Coupe | N/A Mitsubishi | Eclipse | 2000 - 2005 | 3.0L | N/A Product Details Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in. / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in. / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 27.88 in. / 708 mm Core Width: 13.75 in. / 349.3 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in. / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 29.01 x 1.89 in. / 736.8 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 29.01 x 1.89 in. / 736.8 x 48 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.1 lbs height: 5.3 in width: 20.3 in depth: 31.3 in Premium New Radiators Distributed by Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Radiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0LRadiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0LRadiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0LRadiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0LRadiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0LRadiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0LRadiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0LRadiator For 2001-2005 Sebring 2001-2005 Stratus 2000-2005 Eclipse 3.0L

Related products

Browse all parts