Autovado

Radiator For 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500

Part no. A80125-RK1117

$195.44-8%$212.50

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1117
Interchange Part Number
CU2796 41-2796A 2796 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Dodge Freightliner

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1117
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2796 41-2796A 2796 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Dodge Freightliner
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Surface FinishSmooth
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height26.75 In. / 679.5 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1.63 In. / 41.3 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.69 in. / 42.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.69 in. / 42.9 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width16 In. / 679.5 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedOil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header17.25 x 2.5 in. / 438.2 x 63.5 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Left
Custom attributes: Outlet Header17.25 x 2.5 in. / 438.2 x 63.5 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Right
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: specRadiator for 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

42 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2006 FreightlinerSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2002 FreightlinerSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2003 DodgeSprinter 35002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2004 DodgeSprinter 35002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2003 FreightlinerSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2004 DodgeSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2006 FreightlinerSprinter 35002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2003 FreightlinerSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2005 FreightlinerSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2003 FreightlinerSprinter 35002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2006 DodgeSprinter 35002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2006 DodgeSprinter 35002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2006 FreightlinerSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2005 DodgeSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2003 DodgeSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2003 DodgeSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2002 FreightlinerSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2002 FreightlinerSprinter 35002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2004 DodgeSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--
2006 FreightlinerSprinter 25002.7L 2687CC L5 DIESEL DOHC Turbocharged--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Radiator for 2003-2006 Dodge Sprinter 2500 3500 2002-2006 Sprinter 2500 3500 1 | RK1117 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Dodge | Sprinter 2500 | 2003 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | Front Dodge | Sprinter 3500 | 2003 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | Front Freightliner | Sprinter 2500 | 2002 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | Front Freightliner | Sprinter 3500 | 2002 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | Front Product Details Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.69 in. / 42.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.69 in. / 42.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 26.75 in. / 679.5 mm Core Width: 16 in. / 406.4 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1.63 in. / 41.3 mm Inlet Header: 17.05 x 2.4 in. / 433 x 61 mm Outlet Header: 17.05 x 2.4 in. / 433 x 61 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 18 lbs height: 7.5 in width: 25.2 in depth: 39.8 in Premium New Radiators Distributed by Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Radiator For 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500Radiator For 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500Radiator For 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500Radiator For 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500Radiator For 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500Radiator For 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500Radiator For 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500Radiator For 2002-06 Freightliner Sprinter 3500 Sprinter 2500

Related products

Browse all parts