Autovado

Radiator For 2003-2006 Honda Element EX Sport Utility 2.4L

Part no. A80125-RK949

$106.07-3%$109.82

Key specifications

Brand
Auto Shack
Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK949

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: BrandAuto Shack
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: BrandAuto Shack
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK949
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2443 41-2443A 2443 Base DX EX EX-L LX SE Radiator Aluminun Core, 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Honda CR-V Element 4WD, AWD FWD 4-Wheel ABS Non-ABS Front Sport Utility 4 Cyl L4 2.4L
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Items IncludedN/A
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Height15.75 In. / 400.1 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 In. / 16 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.25 in. / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.25 in. / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width28.69 In. / 400.1 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header29.75 x 2 in. / 755.7 x 50.8 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Left
Custom attributes: ISO SpecificationISO 16949
Custom attributes: Outlet Header29.75 x 2 in. / 755.7 x 50.8 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Right
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: specRadiator For 2003-2006 Honda Element EX Sport Utility 2.4L
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

44 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2006 HondaElement2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 HondaElement2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 HondaElement2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaElement2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 HondaElement2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 HondaElement2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 HondaElement2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 HondaCR-V2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 HondaElement2.4L 2354CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator 2.4L Radiator for 2002-2004 2005 2006 Honda CR-V 2003 2004 2005 2006 Honda Element Qty. | Part | Description 1 | RK949 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Honda | CR-V | 2002 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | N/A Honda | Element | 2003 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | N/A Product Details Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.25 in. / 31.8 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.25 in. / 31.8 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 29.06 in. / 738.2 mm Core Width: 15.75 in. / 400.1 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in. / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 29.72 x 1.89 in. / 755 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 29.72 x 1.89 in. / 755 x 48 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov weight: 10 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 22 in depth: 31.9 in Premium New Radiators Distributed by AutoShack Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Radiator For 2003-2006 Honda Element EX Sport Utility 2.4LRadiator For 2003-2006 Honda Element EX Sport Utility 2.4LRadiator For 2003-2006 Honda Element EX Sport Utility 2.4LRadiator For 2003-2006 Honda Element EX Sport Utility 2.4LRadiator For 2003-2006 Honda Element EX Sport Utility 2.4L

Related products

Browse all parts