Autovado

Radiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8L

Part no. A80125-RK1700

$112.04-8%$121.97

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1700
Interchange Part Number
CU13202 Radiator

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1700
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU13202 Radiator
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Items IncludedN/A
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height21.63 in. / 549.3 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 in. / 15.9 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width15.06 In. / 774.7 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header28.94 x 1.31 In. / 735.1 x 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Left
Custom attributes: ISO SpecificationISO 16949
Custom attributes: Outlet Header28.94 x 1.31 In. / 735.1 x 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Right
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: specRadiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8L
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

15 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2013 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HyundaiElantra Coupe1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HyundaiElantra Coupe1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HyundaiElantra Coupe1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 HyundaiElantra1.8L 1797CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Radiator Radiator for 2011 2012 2013 Hyundai Elantra 2013 Elantra Coupe 1.8L Qty. | Part | Description 1 | RK1700 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Hyundai | Elantra | 2011 - 2012 | 1.8L | Straight Side Outlet Connection | N/A Hyundai | Elantra | 2013 | Straight Side Outlet Connection | N/A Hyundai | Elantra Coupe | 2013 | Straight Side Outlet Connection | N/A Product Details Weight: 8 lbs Height: 4.3 in Width: 18.5 in Length: 29.1 in Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Core Height: 21.63 in. / 549.3 mm Core Material: Aluminum Core Thickness: 0.63 in. / 15.9 mm Core Width: 15.06 In. / 774.7 mm Hardware Included: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Inlet Header: 28.94 x 1.31 In. / 735.1 x 33.3 mm Inlet Location: Top Left ISO Specification: ISO 16949 Items Included: N/A Material: Aluminum, Plastic Mounting Hardware Included: No Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Header: 28.94 x 1.31 In. / 735.1 x 33.3 mm Outlet Location: Bottom Right Radiator Cap: No Row Count: 1 Row Sensor: 2 Style: Crossflow Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Transmission Type: Automatic or Manual Transmission Type: Radiator New Radiator Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications Highest grade plastic tanks with aluminum core - made to withstand rust and wear Dependable and long-lasting, quality inspected, 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Radiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8LRadiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8LRadiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8LRadiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8LRadiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8LRadiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8LRadiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8LRadiator For 2011-2013 Hyundai Elantra Limited Sedan 1.8L

Related products

Browse all parts