Autovado

Radiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3L

Part no. A80125-RK966

$164.49-9%$179.98

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK966
Interchange Part Number
CU2470 41-2470A 2470 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK966
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2470 41-2470A 2470 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height20.81 In. / 528.6 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 In. / 25.4 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.5 in. / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.5 in. / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width23.75 In. / 528.6 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header23.75 x 3 in. / 603.3 x 76.2 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Right
Custom attributes: Outlet Header23.75 x 3 in. / 603.3 x 76.2 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Left
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: specRadiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3L
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

401 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2002 FordRanger3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordRanger2.5L L4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordRanger3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordRanger3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordRanger4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordRanger2.3L L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordRanger4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordRanger2.5L L4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordRanger3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 FordRanger3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordRanger4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 FordRanger2.3L L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordRanger2.3L L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordRanger4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordRanger3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordRanger2.3L L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 FordRanger3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordRanger2.3L L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordRanger3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordRanger3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator 2.3L Radiator for 2001-2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Ford Ranger 2001-2010 Mazda B2300 1 | RK966 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Ford | Ranger | 2001 - 2011 | 2.3L | DOHC | N/A Mazda | B2300 | 2001 - 2010 | All Trim Levels | N/A Product Details Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in. / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in. / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 23.75 in. / 603.3 mm Core Width: 20.81 in. / 528.6 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in. / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 23.78 x 3.03 in. / 604 x 77 mm Outlet Header: 23.78 x 3.03 in. / 604 x 77 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 15.3 lbs height: 6.5 in width: 28 in depth: 31.7 in Premium New Radiators Distributed by Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Radiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3LRadiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3LRadiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3LRadiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3LRadiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3LRadiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3LRadiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3LRadiator For Ford 2001-2011 Ranger Mazda 2001-2010 B2300 2.3L

Related products

Browse all parts