Autovado

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6

Part no. A80125-SCD1157

$42.81-8%$46.45

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1157
Interchange Part Number
EHT1157H CP1157 D1157CT CMX8267 SS8267X TS8267X HCD1157 PR1157C

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1157
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberEHT1157H CP1157 D1157CT CMX8267 SS8267X TS8267X HCD1157 PR1157C
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleLeft, Rear, Right
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Suitable forDisc
Custom attributes: Pad MaterialCeramic
Custom attributes: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.59 in / 15 mm
Custom attributes: Inner Plate Height1.62 in / 41.1 mm
Custom attributes: Inner Plate Length3.67 in / 93.2 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.59 in / 15 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Height1.62 in / 41.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Length3.67 in / 93.2 mm
Custom attributes: California Proposition 65Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify this part fits your vehicle using the compatibility chart
Custom attributes: specRear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

185 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2011 KiaRio51.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 KiaRio51.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 KiaSportage2.4L 2359CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 KiaSportage2.4L 2359CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 KiaSportage2.0L 1999CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 KiaCadenza3.3L 3342CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 KiaSportage2.4L 2359CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 HyundaiTucson2.4L 2359CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 KiaForte2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HyundaiSonata2.4L 2359CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HyundaiSonata2.4L 2359CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 HyundaiSonata2.4L 2359CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 HyundaiElantra2.0L 1975CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 HyundaiAccent1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 KiaRio1.6L 1599CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 KiaSportage2.4L 2359CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 KiaForte2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 KiaForte Koup2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 KiaForte2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HyundaiSonata2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--

Product Description

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Set 4 Wheel Disc Rear Ceramic Brake Pads for 2010-2013 Forte 2015 2016 Sonata 2009-2012 Elantra 1 | SCD1157 | Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart Hyundai | Accent | 2006 - 2008 | 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | Rear Hyundai | Elantra | 2009 - 2012 | Hatchback | Rear Hyundai | Sonata | 2015 | GAS Engine | Manual Parking Brake | Rear Hyundai | Sonata | 2016 | Eco, GL, GLS, Limited, Limited 2.0T, Plug-In Hybrid, Plug-In Hybrid Limited, Plug-In Hybrid Ultimate, SE, Sport, Sport 2.0T, Sport Tech, Ultimate 2.0T | Manual Parking Brake | Rear Hyundai | Tucson | 2010 - 2015 | All Trim Levels | Rear Hyundai | Tucson | 2016 - 2017 | Fuel Cell | Rear Kia | Cadenza | 2014 | All Trim Levels | Rear Kia | Forte | 2010 - 2013 | All Trim Levels | Rear Kia | Forte Koup | 2010 - 2013 | All Trim Levels | Rear Kia | Forte5 | 2012 | All Trim Levels | Rear Kia | Rio | 2006 - 2011 | 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | Rear Kia | Rio5 | 2006 - 2011 | 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | Rear Kia | Sportage | 2011 - 2016 | All Trim Levels | Rear Product Details Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.59 in / 15 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.59 in / 15 mm Inner Plate Height: 1.62 in / 41.1 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.62 in / 41.1 mm Inner Plate Length: 3.67 in / 93.2 mm Outer Plate Length: 3.67 in / 93.2 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 1.7 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Premium Ceramic Brake Pad Set Distributed by Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6

Related products

Browse all parts