Autovado
N.º de pieza A80125-PR41052LR

Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Pair 2 For Toyota Camry Avalon Sienna V6

Especificaciones clave

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
PR41052LR
Interchange Part Number
96217 96217R 96754 96754R 31050 31260 12044079 12144079 12944079

Detalles completos del producto

Especificación

Atributos del producto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Atributos personalizados

Manufacturer Part NumberPR41052LR
Interchange Part Number96217 96217R 96754 96754R 31050 31260 12044079 12144079 12944079
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Surface FinishBlack Electrolysis Coated
Fitment Typedirect replacement
Rotor StyleDrilled & Slotted
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Solid or Vented RotorVented
Custom BundleYes
Bundle Description2 Drilled And Slotted Performance Rotors
MaterialSteel
Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Discard Thickness1.02 in / 26 mm
Air Gap10.2
Bearing IncludedNo
Center Hole Diameter2.44 in / 62.05 mm
Inner Diameter6.22 in / 158 mm
Lug Count5
Nominal Thickness1.1 in / 28 mm
Outer Diameter10.83 in / 275 mm
Overall Height1.93 in / 49 mm
specFront Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Pair 2 for Toyota Camry Avalon Sienna V6

Detalles del producto

Pieza universalNo

Compatibilidad

Vehículos compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Descripción del producto

Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Black Set of 2 Driver and Passenger Side Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Pair 2 for Toyota Camry Avalon Sienna V6 Compatibility Chart Lexus | ES300 | 1992 - 2001 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Avalon | 1995 - 2004 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Camry | 1992 - 2001 | 3.0L | Front Toyota | Camry | 2002 - 2005 | 3.0L | 276mm Rotor Diameter | Front Toyota | Camry | 2002 - 2006 | 2.4L | Front Toyota | Camry | 2006 | LE | 3.0L | Front Toyota | Sienna | 1998 - 2003 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Solara | 1999 - 2003 | All Trim Levels | Front Product Details Weight: 30.3 lbs Height: 5.2 in Width: 12.2 in Length: 12.2 in Wheel Bolt Hole Diameter: 5-14.7/2-M8(18°) Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter: 4.5 in / 114.3 mm Vane Count: 21*2 Surface Finish: Black Electrolysis Coated Solid or Vented Rotor: Vented Rotor Style: Drilled & Slotted Overall Height: 1.93 in / 49 mm Outer Diameter: 10.83 in / 275 mm Nominal Thickness: 1.1 in / 28 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Material: Steel Lug Count: 5 Items Included: N/A Inner Diameter: 6.22 in / 158 mm Fitment Type: direct replacement Discard Thickness: 1.02 in / 26 mm Center Hole Diameter: 2.44 in / 62.05 mm Bearing Included: No Air Gap: 10.2 Drilled and Slotted Disc Brake Rotors Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Cross drilled holes keep brakes cool while slots prevent dirt and debris build-up Vented design provides additional protection against thermal cracking Anti-rust black e-coat prevents corrosion Balanced for smooth and quiet operation Backed by a 6-month warranty Disc brake rotors are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, rotors can warp, becoming pitted and thinner from frequent use. Failure to replace a compromised disc brake rotor – apparent by the excessive noise and vibration it may cause – can lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk Brake rotors should always be replaced in pairs (front and rear). This reduces the overall time required to replace two rotors at different times. In most cases, when 1 rotor fails, the other is close behind

Productos relacionados

Browse all parts