Autovado
N.º de pieza VX-274-0451

For 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Dodge Nitro 3.7L Diesel Front Drive Shaft Assembly

Especificaciones clave

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
DRS1038153
Warranty
6 Month

Detalles completos del producto

Especificación

Atributos del producto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Atributos personalizados

Manufacturer Part NumberDRS1038153
Warranty6 Month
Interchange Part Number938-151,5010863-1,52853363AB,52853363AC,52853363AD,52853363AE,
Surface FinishRust Protected
TypeDriveshaft
Placement on VehicleFront
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Drive Type4WD
FeaturesSealed
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Diameter2.5 in / 63.5 mm
Length32.95 in / 836.93 mm
MaterialHigh Quality Steel
Wall Thickness1.8 in / 45.72 mm
Grade TypeStandard
Overall Length AdjustableNo
Hardware IncludedNo
Support Bearing IncludedNo
Axle Nut IncludedNo
Slip Yoke IncludedNo
CV Joints IncludedYes
Number of Pieces1
specFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Dodge Nitro 3.7L Diesel Front Drive Shaft Assembly

Detalles del producto

Pieza universalNo

Compatibilidad

Vehículos compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Descripción del producto

Front Drive Shaft Assembly 3.7L 4WD Qty.: 1 Part: DRS1038153 Description: Drive Shaft Compatibility Chart▲ 2007-2011 Dodge Nitro 3.7L | 4-Wheel Drive Front Product Details▲ Diameter: 2.5 in / 63.5 mm Length: 32.95 in / 836.93 mm Material: High Quality Steel Wall Thickness: 1.8 in / 45.72 mm Grade Type: Standard Features: Sealed Overall Length Adjustable: No Type: Driveshaft Surface Finish: Rust Protected Drive Type: 4WD Hardware Included: No Support Bearing Included: No Axle Nut Included: No Slip Yoke Included: No CV Joints Included: Yes Number of Pieces: 1 U-Joints Replaceable: Yes Instructions Included: No Color: Black Compressed Length: 30.17 in / 766.32 mm Extended Length: 32.34 in / 821.44 mm Application: Dodge Nitro Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 13.2 lbs height: 6.3 in width: 9.1 in depth: 32.7 in Factory Drive Shaft Direct fit and ready to install Designed for smooth operation and long life Quality tested and inspected for optimal performance Pre-balanced for vibration free operation Another premium quality product brought to you by Factory Purchase your drive shaft from Factory. Our drive shafts are designed for smooth operation and vibration free performance. All drive shafts are quality tested and inspected before leaving our warehouse. Let Factory get you back on track with this incredible product.

Productos relacionados

Browse all parts