Autovado
N.º de pieza VX-A004-21212

2 Sets Of - For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Toyota Avalon Radiator

Especificaciones clave

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK873
Interchange Part Number
CU2324,CU2325,41-2324A,41-2325A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,New,

Detalles completos del producto

Especificación

Atributos del producto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Atributos personalizados

Manufacturer Part NumberRK873
Interchange Part NumberCU2324,CU2325,41-2324A,41-2325A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,New,
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Placement on VehicleFront
Warranty6 Month
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count1 Row
StyleDownflow
Core Height28.25 in / 717.6 mm
Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
spec2 Sets of - For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Toyota Avalon Radiator

Detalles del producto

Pieza universalNo

Compatibilidad

Vehículos compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Descripción del producto

2 Sets of - For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Toyota Avalon Radiator Every set can be described as following: Aluminium Radiator Replaces 1 Inch Thick Core 5/8 Inch Thick Core Part: RK873 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2000-2004 Toyota Avalon 5/8 Inch Thick Core | Marked 0a170 | Marked 0a180 | Replaces 1 Inch Thick Core Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 28.25 in / 717.6 mm Core Width: 15.75 in / 400.1 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 28.98 x 1.89 in / 736 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 28.98 x 1.89 in / 736 x 48 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 9.9 lbs height: 4.7 in width: 21.7 in depth: 30.3 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Productos relacionados

Browse all parts