Autovado
Numero ng piyesa A80125-SCD1075

For 2005-2009 Uplander LaCrosse 2005-2008 Grand Prix Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Pangunahing specification

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Hindi
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1075
Interchange Part Number
PGD1075C,PGD1075QS,CP1075,D1075CT,CMX7980,SS7980X,TS7980X,

Kumpletong detalye ng produkto

Pagtutukoy

Mga attribute ng produkto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OEHindi

Mga custom attribute

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1075
Interchange Part NumberPGD1075C,PGD1075QS,CP1075,D1075CT,CMX7980,SS7980X,TS7980X,
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Superseded Part NumberSCD1075
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.66 in / 16.8 mm
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.66 in / 16.8 mm
Inner Plate Height2.22 in / 56.5 mm
Outer Plate Height2.22 in / 56.5 mm
Inner Plate Length5.81 in / 147.5 mm
Outer Plate Length5.81 in / 147.5 mm
Other Part NumberSCD1075
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2005-2009 Uplander LaCrosse 2005-2008 Grand Prix Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Detalye ng produkto

Universal na piyesaHindi

Fitment

Mga compatible na sasakyan

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Paglalarawan ng Produkto

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Qty.: 1 Part: SCD1075 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2009 Buick Allure CX, CXL Front 2009 Buick LaCrosse CX, CXL Front 2005-2009 Chevrolet Uplander All Trim Levels Front 2006-2009 Pontiac Montana All Trim Levels Front 2008 Buick Allure CX, CXL, CXS Front 2008 Buick LaCrosse CX, CXL, CXS Front 2008 Pontiac Grand Prix Base Front 2005-2007 Buick Allure All Trim Levels Front 2005-2007 Buick LaCrosse All Trim Levels Front 2005-2007 Buick Terraza All Trim Levels Front 2006-2007 Pontiac Grand Prix Base, GT Front 2005-2007 Saturn Relay All Trim Levels Front 2005 Pontiac Grand Prix Base, GT, GTP Front 2005 Pontiac Montana SV6 Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.66 in / 16.8 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.66 in / 16.8 mm Inner Plate Height: 2.22 in / 56.5 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.22 in / 56.5 mm Inner Plate Length: 5.81 in / 147.5 mm Outer Plate Length: 5.81 in / 147.5 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 3.8 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Mga kaugnay na produkto

Browse all parts