Autovado
Numero ng piyesa A80125-SCD1157

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6

Pangunahing specification

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Hindi
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1157
Interchange Part Number
EHT1157H CP1157 D1157CT CMX8267 SS8267X TS8267X HCD1157 PR1157C

Kumpletong detalye ng produkto

Pagtutukoy

Mga attribute ng produkto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OEHindi

Mga custom attribute

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1157
Interchange Part NumberEHT1157H CP1157 D1157CT CMX8267 SS8267X TS8267X HCD1157 PR1157C
Placement on VehicleLeft, Rear, Right
Warranty6 Month
Fitment Typedirect replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
ColorBlack
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.59 in / 15 mm
Inner Plate Height1.62 in / 41.1 mm
Inner Plate Length3.67 in / 93.2 mm
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.59 in / 15 mm
Outer Plate Height1.62 in / 41.1 mm
Outer Plate Length3.67 in / 93.2 mm
California Proposition 65Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
FitmentVerify this part fits your vehicle using the compatibility chart
specRear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2006-2017 Hyundai Kia V6

Detalye ng produkto

Universal na piyesaHindi

Fitment

Mga compatible na sasakyan

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Paglalarawan ng Produkto

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Set 4 Wheel Disc Rear Ceramic Brake Pads for 2010-2013 Forte 2015 2016 Sonata 2009-2012 Elantra 1 | SCD1157 | Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart Hyundai | Accent | 2006 - 2008 | 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | Rear Hyundai | Elantra | 2009 - 2012 | Hatchback | Rear Hyundai | Sonata | 2015 | GAS Engine | Manual Parking Brake | Rear Hyundai | Sonata | 2016 | Eco, GL, GLS, Limited, Limited 2.0T, Plug-In Hybrid, Plug-In Hybrid Limited, Plug-In Hybrid Ultimate, SE, Sport, Sport 2.0T, Sport Tech, Ultimate 2.0T | Manual Parking Brake | Rear Hyundai | Tucson | 2010 - 2015 | All Trim Levels | Rear Hyundai | Tucson | 2016 - 2017 | Fuel Cell | Rear Kia | Cadenza | 2014 | All Trim Levels | Rear Kia | Forte | 2010 - 2013 | All Trim Levels | Rear Kia | Forte Koup | 2010 - 2013 | All Trim Levels | Rear Kia | Forte5 | 2012 | All Trim Levels | Rear Kia | Rio | 2006 - 2011 | 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | Rear Kia | Rio5 | 2006 - 2011 | 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | Rear Kia | Sportage | 2011 - 2016 | All Trim Levels | Rear Product Details Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.59 in / 15 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.59 in / 15 mm Inner Plate Height: 1.62 in / 41.1 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.62 in / 41.1 mm Inner Plate Length: 3.67 in / 93.2 mm Outer Plate Length: 3.67 in / 93.2 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 1.7 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Premium Ceramic Brake Pad Set Distributed by Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Mga kaugnay na produkto

Browse all parts