Autovado
Auto ShackOnderdeelnr. A80125-PCD1101

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Nissan 2005-2012 Pathfinder Sport Utility 4.0L

Belangrijkste specificaties

Brand
Auto Shack
Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nee
Placement on Vehicle
Left, Rear, Right

Volledige productgegevens

Specificatie

Productkenmerken

BrandAuto Shack
ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENee

Aangepaste kenmerken

BrandAuto Shack
Placement on VehicleLeft, Rear, Right
Manufacturer Part NumberPCD1101
Items IncludedN/A
Interchange Part NumberEHT1101H ATD1101C MGD1101CH SGD1101C, Rear Performance Ceramic Brake Pad Set
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.63 in / 16 mm
Inner Plate Height1.61 in / 41 mm
Inner Plate Length4.35 in / 110.6 mm
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.63 in / 16 mm
Outer Plate Height1.61 in / 41 mm
Outer Plate Length4.35 in / 110.6 mm
Warranty6 Month
California Proposition 65Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P75Warnings.ca.gov
FitmentVerify this part fits your vehicle using the compatibility chart
specRear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Nissan 2005-2012 Pathfinder Sport Utility 4.0L

Productgegevens

Universeel onderdeelNee

Passing

Compatibele voertuigen

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Productbeschrijving

Rear Performance Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver and Passenger Side Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit for 2005-2012 Nissan Pathfinder 2006-2007 Xterra 4.0L Qty. | Part | Description 1 | PCD1101 | Performance Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Nissan | Pathfinder | 2005 - 2012 | All Trim Levels | Rear Nissan | Xterra | 2006 - 2007 | All Trim Levels | Rear Product Details Weight: 1.8 lbs Height: 2 in Width: 6.5 in Length: 6.5 in Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.63 in / 16 mm Inner Plate Height: 1.61 in / 41 mm Inner Plate Length: 4.35 in / 110.6 mm Items Included: N/A Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.63 in / 16 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.61 in / 41 mm Outer Plate Length: 4.35 in / 110.6 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P75Warnings.ca.gov Performance Ceramic Brake Pads Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet original specifications Performance ceramic brake pads produce less dust than metallic Rubber coated shims reduce noise compared to traditional ceramic Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Gerelateerde producten

Browse all parts