Autovado
Onderdeelnr. A80125-PR41465LR

Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Pair 2 For Nissan Cube Sentra Versa 2.0L LR

Belangrijkste specificaties

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nee
Manufacturer Part Number
PR41465LR
Interchange Part Number
980561R 31463 12142091 126532 BD126532 75205 880561 BR900414

Volledige productgegevens

Specificatie

Productkenmerken

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENee

Aangepaste kenmerken

Manufacturer Part NumberPR41465LR
Interchange Part Number980561R 31463 12142091 126532 BD126532 75205 880561 BR900414
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Surface FinishBlack Electrolysis Coated
Fitment Typedirect replacement
Rotor StyleDrilled & Slotted
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Solid or Vented RotorVented
Custom BundleYes
Bundle Description2 Drilled And Slotted Performance Rotors
MaterialSteel
Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Discard Thickness0.87 in / 22 mm
Air Gap10
Bearing IncludedNo
Center Hole Diameter2.68 in / 68 mm
Inner Diameter6.81 in / 173 mm
Lug Count4
Nominal Thickness0.94 in / 24 mm
Outer Diameter11.02 in / 279.8 mm
Overall Height1.73 in / 44 mm
specFront Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Pair 2 For Nissan Cube Sentra Versa 2.0L LR

Productgegevens

Universeel onderdeelNee

Passing

Compatibele voertuigen

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Productbeschrijving

Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Black Set of 2 Driver and Passenger Side Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Pair 2 for Nissan Sentra Versa Cube 2.0L Compatibility Chart Nissan | Cube | 2009 - 2014 | All Trim Levels | Front Nissan | Sentra | 2007 - 2008 | Base, S, SL | Front Nissan | Sentra | 2009 - 2012 | Base, S, SL, SR | Front Nissan | Versa | 2007 - 2008 | All Trim Levels | Front Nissan | Versa | 2009 - 2012 | 1.8L | Front Product Details Weight: 27.6 lbs Height: 4.8 in Width: 12.2 in Length: 12.4 in Wheel Bolt Hole Diameter: 4-12.8 Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter: 4.5 in / 114.3 mm Vane Count: 42 Surface Finish: Black Electrolysis Coated Solid or Vented Rotor: Vented Rotor Style: Drilled & Slotted Overall Height: 1.73 in / 44 mm Outer Diameter: 11.02 in / 279.8 mm Nominal Thickness: 0.94 in / 24 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Material: Steel Lug Count: 4 Items Included: N/A Inner Diameter: 6.81 in / 173 mm Fitment Type: direct replacement Discard Thickness: 0.87 in / 22 mm Center Hole Diameter: 2.68 in / 68 mm Bearing Included: No Air Gap: 10 Drilled and Slotted Disc Brake Rotors Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Cross drilled holes keep brakes cool while slots prevent dirt and debris build-up Vented design provides additional protection against thermal cracking Anti-rust black e-coat prevents corrosion Balanced for smooth and quiet operation Backed by a 6-month warranty Disc brake rotors are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, rotors can warp, becoming pitted and thinner from frequent use. Failure to replace a compromised disc brake rotor – apparent by the excessive noise and vibration it may cause – can lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk Brake rotors should always be replaced in pairs (front and rear). This reduces the overall time required to replace two rotors at different times. In most cases, when 1 rotor fails, the other is close behind

Gerelateerde producten

Browse all parts