Autovado
Onderdeelnr. A80125-PR65075DSZPR

Rear Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Silver 2 For Chevy Trailblazer GMC Envoy

Belangrijkste specificaties

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nee
Manufacturer Part Number
PR65075DSZPR
Interchange Part Number
580029 580029R 55073 12066052 12166052 126029 BD126029 145314, 27283 101758 15134671 15158975 8151346710 8151589750 73065, 48880029 880029 89-44052 10580029 580029RGS BR55073

Volledige productgegevens

Specificatie

Productkenmerken

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENee

Aangepaste kenmerken

Manufacturer Part NumberPR65075DSZPR
Interchange Part Number580029 580029R 55073 12066052 12166052 126029 BD126029 145314, 27283 101758 15134671 15158975 8151346710 8151589750 73065, 48880029 880029 89-44052 10580029 580029RGS BR55073
Placement on VehicleLeft, Rear, Right
Surface FinishSilver Zinc Plated
Rotor StyleDrilled & Slotted
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Solid or Vented RotorVented
Items IncludedN/A
MaterialSteel
Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Discard Thickness0.73 in / 18.5 mm
Air Gap7
Bearing IncludedNo
Center Hole Diameter3.1 in / 78.7 mm
Inner Diameter9.06 in / 230 mm
ISO SpecificationISO 16949
Lug Count6
Nominal Thickness0.79 in / 20 mm
Outer Diameter12.8 in / 325 mm
Overall Height3.35 in / 85 mm
Vane Count37
specRear Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Silver 2 for Chevy Trailblazer GMC Envoy

Productgegevens

Universeel onderdeelNee

Passing

Compatibele voertuigen

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Productbeschrijving

Rear Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Silver Set of 2 Driver and Passenger Side Rear Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Silver Pair 2 for Chevy Trailblazer GMC Envoy Qty. | Part | Description 1 | PR65075DSZL | Performance Brake Rotor 1 | PR65075DSZR | Performance Brake Rotor Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Buick | Rainier | 2004 - 2007 | All Trim Levels | Rear Chevrolet | SSR | 2003 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | Rear Chevrolet | Trailblazer | 2002 - 2009 | All Trim Levels | Rear Chevrolet | Trailblazer EXT | 2002 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | Rear GMC | Envoy | 2002 - 2009 | All Trim Levels | Rear GMC | Envoy XL | 2002 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | Rear GMC | Envoy XUV | 2004 - 2005 | All Trim Levels | Rear Isuzu | Ascender | 2003 - 2008 | All Trim Levels | Rear Oldsmobile | Bravada | 2002 - 2004 | All Trim Levels | Rear Saab | 9-7x | 2005 - 2009 | All Trim Levels | Rear Product Details Weight: 36.5 lbs Height: 8.1 in Width: 13.6 in Length: 13.6 in Wheel Bolt Hole Diameter: 6-13.1/2-M10X1.5(30°) Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter: 5 in / 127 mm Vane Count: 37 Surface Finish: Silver Zinc Plated Solid or Vented Rotor: Vented Rotor Style: Drilled & Slotted Overall Height: 3.35 in / 85 mm Outer Diameter: 12.8 in / 325 mm Nominal Thickness: 0.79 in / 20 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Material: Steel Lug Count: 6 Items Included: N/A ISO Specification: ISO 16949 Inner Diameter: 9.06 in / 230 mm Discard Thickness: 0.73 in / 18.5 mm Center Hole Diameter: 3.1 in / 78.7 mm Bearing Included: No Air Gap: 7 Drilled and Slotted Disc Brake Rotors Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet original specifications Cross drilled holes keep brakes cool while slots prevent dirt and debris build-up Vented design provides additional protection against thermal cracking Anti-rust silver zinc plating prevents corrosion Balanced for smooth and quiet operation Backed by a 6-month warranty Brake rotors should always be replaced in pairs (front and rear). This reduces the overall time required to replace two rotors at different times. In most cases, when one rotor fails, the other is close behind Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Gerelateerde producten

Browse all parts