Autovado
Onderdeelnr. A80125-SCD1041

For 2005-2010 Jeep Grand Cherokee 2004-2015 Nissan Titan Rear Ceramic Brake Pads

Belangrijkste specificaties

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nee
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1041
Interchange Part Number
PGD1041C,PGD1041QS,PGD1087C,CP1041,CP1087,D1041CT,D1087CT,

Volledige productgegevens

Specificatie

Productkenmerken

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENee

Aangepaste kenmerken

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1041
Interchange Part NumberPGD1041C,PGD1041QS,PGD1087C,CP1041,CP1087,D1041CT,D1087CT,
Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Rear
Superseded Part Number2012,2013,2014
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.68 in / 17.2 mm
Outer Plate Height1.91 in / 48.4 mm
Outer Plate Length5.61 in / 142.5 mm
Other Part NumberSCD1041
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2005-2010 Jeep Grand Cherokee 2004-2015 Nissan Titan Rear Ceramic Brake Pads

Productgegevens

Universeel onderdeelNee

Passing

Compatibele voertuigen

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Productbeschrijving

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD1041 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2005-2015 Nissan Armada All Trim Levels Rear 2004-2015 Nissan Titan All Trim Levels Rear 2004-2010 Infiniti QX56 All Trim Levels Rear 2006-2010 Jeep Commander All Trim Levels Rear 2010 Jeep Grand Cherokee Laredo, Limited, North Edition, S Limited Rear 2007-2009 Jeep Grand Cherokee Laredo, Limited, Overland Rear 2006 Jeep Grand Cherokee 65th Anniversary Edition, Laredo, Limited, Overland Rear 2005 Jeep Grand Cherokee All Trim Levels Rear 2004 Nissan Pathfinder Armada All Trim Levels Rear Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.68 in / 17.2 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.91 in / 48.4 mm Outer Plate Length: 5.61 in / 142.5 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 2.9 lbs height: 2 in width: 6.3 in depth: 9.4 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Gerelateerde producten

Browse all parts