Autovado
Onderdeelnr. VX-222-2054

For 2007-2011 2012 2013 Acura MDX 2009-2015 Honda Pilot Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Belangrijkste specificaties

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nee
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1280
Interchange Part Number
PGD1280C,D1280CT,PR1280C,16-1280-02,D1280,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit

Volledige productgegevens

Specificatie

Productkenmerken

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENee

Aangepaste kenmerken

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1280
Interchange Part NumberPGD1280C,D1280CT,PR1280C,16-1280-02,D1280,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Superseded Part NumberSCD1280
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.67 in / 16.9 mm
Outer Plate Height2.22 in / 56.4 mm
Outer Plate Length6.69 in / 170 mm
Other Part NumberSCD1280
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2007-2011 2012 2013 Acura MDX 2009-2015 Honda Pilot Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Productgegevens

Universeel onderdeelNee

Passing

Compatibele voertuigen

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Productbeschrijving

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD1280 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2014-2018 Acura RLX ELECTRIC/GAS Engine Front 2017 Acura RLX All Trim Levels Front 2009-2015 Honda Pilot All Trim Levels Front 2007-2013 Acura MDX All Trim Levels Front 2010-2013 Acura ZDX All Trim Levels Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.67 in / 16.9 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.22 in / 56.4 mm Outer Plate Length: 6.69 in / 170 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 4.3 lbs height: 2 in width: 5.5 in depth: 7.7 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Gerelateerde producten

Browse all parts