Autovado
Auto ShackNº da peça VX-102-2802

For 2010-2012 Mercedes-Benz GL350 Bluetec 4Matic Sport Utility Radiator

Especificações principais

Brand
Auto Shack
Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Não
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1518

Detalhes completos do produto

Especificação

Atributos do produto

BrandAuto Shack
ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENão

Atributos personalizados

BrandAuto Shack
Manufacturer Part NumberRK1518
Interchange Part NumberCU2909 41-2909A Radiator
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Items IncludedN/A
Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Row Count2 Rows
StyleCrossflow
Core Height25.06 In. / 636.5 mm
Core Thickness1.56 In. / 39.7 mm
Inlet Diameter1.63 in. / 41.4 mm
Outlet Diameter1.63 in. / 41.4 mm
Core MaterialAluminum
Core Width20.81 In. / 528.6 mm
Hardware IncludedNo
Has Engine Oil CoolerYes
Inlet Header21.69 x 2.5 in. / 550.9 x 63.5 mm
Inlet LocationTop Left
ISO SpecificationISO 16949
Outlet Header21.69 x 2.5 in. / 550.9 x 63.5 mm
Outlet LocationBottom Right
Radiator CapNo
Sensor2
Tank MaterialPlastic
specFor 2010-2012 Mercedes-Benz GL350 Bluetec 4Matic Sport Utility Radiator

Detalhes do produto

Peça universalNão

Compatibilidade

Veículos compatíveis

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Descrição do produto

Radiator Radiator for Mercedes ML350 GL450 R350 GL550 ML320 GL350 ML550 GL320 R320 ML500 Qty. | Part | Description 1 | RK1518 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Mercedes-Benz | GL320 | 2007 - 2009 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | GL350 | 2010 - 2012 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | GL450 | 2007 - 2012 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | GL550 | 2008 - 2012 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | ML320 | 2007 - 2009 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | ML350 | 2006 - 2011 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | ML500 | 2006 - 2007 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | ML550 | 2008 - 2011 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | R320 | 2007 - 2009 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | R350 | 2006 - 2013 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | R500 | 2006 - 2007 | All Trim Levels | N/A Product Details Weight: 17.7 lbs Height: 6.1 in Width: 25.6 in Length: 32.1 in Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Core Height: 25.06 In. / 636.5 mm Core Material: Aluminum Core Thickness: 1.56 In. / 39.7 mm Core Width: 20.81 In. / 528.6 mm Hardware Included: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: Yes Inlet Diameter: 1.63 in. / 41.4 mm Inlet Header: 21.69 x 2.5 in. / 550.9 x 63.5 mm Inlet Location: Top Left ISO Specification: ISO 16949 Items Included: N/A Material: Aluminum, Plastic Mounting Hardware Included: No Outlet Diameter: 1.63 in. / 41.4 mm Outlet Header: 21.69 x 2.5 in. / 550.9 x 63.5 mm Outlet Location: Bottom Right Radiator Cap: No Row Count: 2 Rows Sensor: 2 Style: Crossflow Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Type: Radiator California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P75Warnings.ca.gov New Radiator Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications Highest grade plastic tanks with aluminum core - made to withstand rust and wear Dependable and long-lasting, quality inspected, 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Produtos relacionados

Browse all parts