Autovado
Nº da peça VX-222-1590

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For LX570 Land Cruiser Sequoia Tundra 5.7L V8

Especificações principais

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Não
Placement on Vehicle
Front, Left, Right
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1303

Detalhes completos do produto

Especificação

Atributos do produto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENão

Atributos personalizados

Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1303
Interchange Part NumberEHT1303H D1303CT CMX8419 PR1303C 16-1303-02 D1303 MGD1303CH
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
ColorBlack
Fitment Typedirect replacement
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.7 in / 17.8 mm
Inner Plate Height3.28 in / 83.3 mm
Inner Plate Length5.65 in / 143.5 mm
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.7 in / 17.8 mm
Outer Plate Height3.28 in / 83.3 mm
Outer Plate Length5.65 in / 143.5 mm
Pad MaterialCeramic
Suitable forDisc
Warranty6 Month
California Proposition 65Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
FitmentVerify this part fits your vehicle using the compatibility chart
specFront Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For LX570 Land Cruiser Sequoia Tundra 5.7L V8

Detalhes do produto

Peça universalNão

Compatibilidade

Veículos compatíveis

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Descrição do produto

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver and Passenger Side Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit for Toyota Tundra Sequoia Land Cruiser 5.7L V8 Compatibility Chart Lexus | LX570 | 2008 - 2011 | All Trim Levels | Front Lexus | LX570 | 2013 - 2019 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Land Cruiser | 2008 - 2011 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Land Cruiser | 2013 - 2019 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Sequoia | 2008 - 2019 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Tundra | 2007 - 2019 | All Trim Levels | Front Product Details Weight: 5.1 lbs Height: 6.3 in Width: 2 in Length: 9.4 in Suitable for: Disc Pad Material: Ceramic Outer Plate Length: 5.65 in / 143.5 mm Outer Plate Height: 3.28 in / 83.3 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.7 in / 17.8 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Items Included: N/A Inner Plate Length: 5.65 in / 143.5 mm Inner Plate Height: 3.28 in / 83.3 mm Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.7 in / 17.8 mm Fitment Type: direct replacement Color: Black Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Ceramic Brake Pad Set Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Ceramic brake pads produce less noise and dust than metallic pads Shims reduce noise and vibration Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk

Produtos relacionados

Browse all parts