Autovado
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วน A80125-R65185PR

For 2011-2017 Regal 2013-2015 Malibu 2012-2016 LaCrosse Rear Brake Rotor Pair

ข้อมูลจำเพาะสำคัญ

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
ไม่
Manufacturer Part Number
R65185PR
Warranty
6 Month

รายละเอียดสินค้าแบบเต็ม

ข้อมูลจำเพาะ

คุณสมบัติสินค้า

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OEไม่

คุณสมบัติกำหนดเอง

Manufacturer Part NumberR65185PR
Warranty6 Month
Interchange Part Number580838,580838R,55183,Disc Brake Rotors
Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Rear
Surface FinishNatural Silver Finish
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Solid or Vented RotorSolid
Custom BundleYes
Bundle Description2 Brake Rotors
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Outer Diameter12.4 in / 315 mm
Discard Thickness0.41 in / 10.5 mm
Nominal Thickness0.47 in / 12 mm
Overall Height1.89 in / 48 mm
Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter4.72 in / 120 mm
Primary Wheel Bolt Holes5
Other Part NumberR65185PR
Bundle ListingYes
Superseded Part NumberR65185PR
specFor 2011-2017 Regal 2013-2015 Malibu 2012-2016 LaCrosse Rear Brake Rotor Pair

รายละเอียดสินค้า

อะไหล่สากลไม่

ความเข้ากันได้

รุ่นรถที่เข้ากัน

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

คำอธิบายสินค้า

Rear Brake Rotor Pair 2 Pieces Fits Driver and Passenger side 292mm Rotor Diameter Part: R65185 Description: Brake Rotors Compatibility Chart▲ 2016-2017 Buick Regal 16 Inch Wheels Rear 2016 Buick LaCrosse 292mm Rotor Diameter Rear 2016 Chevrolet Malibu Limited 16 Inch Wheels Rear 2015 Buick LaCrosse Brake Code J60 Rear 2015 Buick Regal Brake Code J60 Rear 2015 Chevrolet Malibu Brake Code J60 Rear 2013-2014 Buick LaCrosse Multi Link Suspension Rear 2012-2014 Buick Regal Base Rear 2013-2014 Chevrolet Malibu Naturally Aspirated Rear 2012 Buick LaCrosse ELECTRIC/GAS Engine (excluding ELECTRIC/FLEX Engine) Rear 2011 Buick Regal 2.4L Rear Product Details▲ Solid or Vented Rotor: Solid Surface Finish: Natural Silver Finish Outer Diameter: 12.4 in / 315 mm Discard Thickness: 0.41 in / 10.5 mm Nominal Thickness: 0.47 in / 12 mm Overall Height: 1.89 in / 48 mm Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter: 4.72 in / 120 mm Primary Wheel Bolt Holes: 5 Mounting Hardware Included: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 24.9 lbs height: 3.3 in width: 12.5 in depth: 12.5 in Brake Calipers Built to rigid specifications Quality inspected Premium seals, O rings, boots, bleeder screws and pistons Pressure tested Brake calipers are essential to your car's ability to stop and are arguably 1 of the most important automobile brake parts. Our calipers are built to rigid specifications and pressure tested under the most extreme conditions to make sure they perform as expected when you need them to. Factory brake calipers are a perfect replacement part for your vehicle. Let Factory save you money while keeping you safe on the roads. Premium Brake Rotors Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Designed to obtain peak performance under all braking conditions Precise tolerances offer maximum performance, increased comfort, and extended longevity of all brake system components Machined surface to ensure synergy between the brake pad and brake rotor during the break-in period Venting design (when applicable) increases overall brake rotor cooling and provides additional protection against thermal cracking Brake Rotors should always be replaced in pairs (front or rear). Replacing a single rotor leads to uneven pad wear, steering pull, and ultimately, costly damage. Ceramic Brake Pads Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that lasts longer and provides superior stopping Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life. Shop Factory for the new standard in replacement brake components! Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

สินค้าที่เกี่ยวข้อง

Browse all parts