Autovado
No. suku cadang A80125-SCD843

For 2001-2006 2007 Ford Escape 2001-2006 Mazda Tribute Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Spesifikasi utama

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Tidak
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD843
Interchange Part Number
PGD843C,PGD843QS,CP843,D843CT,CMX7719,SS7719X,TS7719X,HCD843,

Detail produk lengkap

Spesifikasi

Atribut produk

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OETidak

Atribut kustom

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD843
Interchange Part NumberPGD843C,PGD843QS,CP843,D843CT,CMX7719,SS7719X,TS7719X,HCD843,
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Superseded Part NumberSCD843
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.72 in / 18.4 mm
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.75 in / 19.1 mm
Inner Plate Height2.62 in / 66.5 mm
Outer Plate Height2.62 in / 66.5 mm
Inner Plate Length6.15 in / 156.3 mm
Outer Plate Length6.15 in / 156.3 mm
Other Part NumberSCD843
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2001-2006 2007 Ford Escape 2001-2006 Mazda Tribute Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Detail produk

Suku cadang universalTidak

Kecocokan

Kendaraan kompatibel

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Deskripsi Produk

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD843 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2005-2007 Ford Escape Rear Drum Brakes Front 2005-2007 Mercury Mariner Rear Drum Brakes Front 2006 Mazda Tribute Rear Drum Brakes | To 10/2005 Front 2005 Mazda Tribute Rear Drum Brakes Front 2001-2004 Ford Escape All Trim Levels Front 2001-2004 Mazda Tribute All Trim Levels Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.72 in / 18.4 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.75 in / 19.1 mm Inner Plate Height: 2.62 in / 66.5 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.62 in / 66.5 mm Inner Plate Length: 6.15 in / 156.3 mm Outer Plate Length: 6.15 in / 156.3 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 4.3 lbs height: 3.1 in width: 6.5 in depth: 7.5 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Produk terkait

Browse all parts