Autovado
Nr części A80125-SCD822

For 2004 2005 2006 XA XB 2001-2005 Echo 2001-2009 Prius Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Kluczowe specyfikacje

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nie
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD822
Interchange Part Number
PGD822C,PGD822QS,PGD846C,PGD990C,CP822,CP846,CP990,D822CT,D846CT,

Pełne szczegóły produktu

Specyfikacja

Atrybuty produktu

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENie

Atrybuty własne

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD822
Interchange Part NumberPGD822C,PGD822QS,PGD846C,PGD990C,CP822,CP846,CP990,D822CT,D846CT,
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Superseded Part NumberSCD822
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.65 in / 16.5 mm
Outer Plate Height2.03 in / 51.5 mm
Outer Plate Length4.58 in / 116.4 mm
Other Part NumberSCD822
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2004 2005 2006 xA xB 2001-2005 Echo 2001-2009 Prius Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Szczegóły produktu

Część uniwersalnaNie

Dopasowanie

Pojazdy kompatybilne

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Opis produktu

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD822 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2012-2015 Scion iQ All Trim Levels Front 2001-2009 Toyota Prius All Trim Levels Front 2004-2006 Scion xA All Trim Levels Front 2004-2006 Scion xB All Trim Levels Front 2001-2005 Toyota Echo All Trim Levels Front 2000-2005 Toyota MR2 Spyder All Trim Levels Front 2000 Toyota Celica Rear Drum Brakes Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.65 in / 16.5 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.03 in / 51.5 mm Outer Plate Length: 4.58 in / 116.4 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 2.6 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Powiązane produkty

Browse all parts