Autovado
Nr części A80125-SCD888A

For 2005-2008 G35 2011-2014 Murano 2008-2012 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Kluczowe specyfikacje

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nie
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD888A
Interchange Part Number
PGD888AC,D888ACT,HCD888A,CP888A,10508881,SMX888A,CP888,D888CT,

Pełne szczegóły produktu

Specyfikacja

Atrybuty produktu

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENie

Atrybuty własne

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD888A
Interchange Part NumberPGD888AC,D888ACT,HCD888A,CP888A,10508881,SMX888A,CP888,D888CT,
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Superseded Part NumberSCD888A
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Outer Plate Height2.3 in / 58.5 mm
Outer Plate Length6.18 in / 157 mm
Other Part NumberSCD888A
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2005-2008 G35 2011-2014 Murano 2008-2012 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Szczegóły produktu

Część uniwersalnaNie

Dopasowanie

Pojazdy kompatybilne

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Opis produktu

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Qty.: 1 Part: SCD888A Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2014 Infiniti Q70 Except Sport Package Front 2014 Infiniti QX50 All Trim Levels Front 2014 Infiniti QX70 3.7L Front 2009-2014 Nissan 370Z 2 Piston Caliper Front 2013-2014 Nissan Murano All Trim Levels Front 2013 Infiniti EX37 All Trim Levels Front 2013 Infiniti FX37 All Trim Levels Front 2009-2013 Infiniti G37 Sedan | Except Brakes Front 2012-2013 Infiniti M35h All Trim Levels Front 2011-2013 Infiniti M37 All Wheel Drive Front 2011-2013 Infiniti M37 Rear Wheel Drive | Except Sport Package Front 2011-2013 Infiniti M56 All Wheel Drive Front 2011-2013 Infiniti M56 Rear Wheel Drive | Except Sport Package Front 2008-2012 Infiniti EX35 All Trim Levels Front 2006-2012 Infiniti FX35 All Trim Levels Front 2011-2012 Infiniti G25 All Trim Levels Front 2011-2012 Nissan Murano CrossCabriolet Front 2008-2012 Nissan Pathfinder 5.6L Front 2006-2010 Infiniti M35 All Trim Levels Front 2003-2010 Infiniti M45 All Trim Levels Front 2006-2009 Nissan 350Z 1 Piston Caliper Front 2006-2008 Infiniti FX45 All Trim Levels Front 2008 Infiniti G35 Except Brakes Front 2007 Infiniti G35 Coupe Front 2007 Infiniti G35 Sedan | Except Sport Package Front 2006 Infiniti G35 All Trim Levels Front 2002-2006 Infiniti Q45 All Trim Levels Front 2005 Infiniti FX35 From 11/2005 Front 2005 Infiniti FX45 From 11/2005 Front 2005 Infiniti G35 Rear Wheel Drive Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.3 in / 58.5 mm Outer Plate Length: 6.18 in / 157 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 4.2 lbs height: 2 in width: 5.5 in depth: 7.7 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Powiązane produkty

Browse all parts