Autovado
Nr części A86490-9868443

2882 Aluminum Radiator Assembly For 2006 BMW 325i Base A86490-9868443 3.0L 2.0L

Kluczowe specyfikacje

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nie
Manufacturer Part Number
9868443
Interchange Part Number
2882, 17117562079

Pełne szczegóły produktu

Specyfikacja

Atrybuty produktu

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENie

Atrybuty własne

Manufacturer Part Number9868443
Interchange Part Number2882, 17117562079
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum
ColorSilver
Superseded Part Number171175679
Manufacturer Warranty1 Year
Other Part NumberBM3000147
Custom BundleNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Modified ItemNo
Row Count1 Row
Core Height23.62 In.
Core Thickness1.02 In.
Quantity1
FeatureHigh Quality
Core Width18.03 In.
spec2882 Aluminum Radiator Assembly For 2006 BMW 325i Base A86490-9868443 3.0L 2.0L

Szczegóły produktu

Część uniwersalnaNie

Dopasowanie

Pojazdy kompatybilne

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Opis produktu

Dimensions: Height: 23.62 In Width: 18.03 In Thickness: 1.02 In Feature: Our products are brand new and quality inspected Tank Material: Plastic Core Material: Aluminum Note: Without Sensor Port Fits Vehicles of the Following Years and Make: 2008-2013 BMW 128i 3.0L 2008-2009 BMW 135i 3.0L 2006 BMW 325Ci 2.5L 2006 BMW 325i 2.5L 2006 BMW 325i 3.0L 2006 BMW 325xi 3.0L 2012 BMW 328i 2.0L 2007-2013 BMW 328i 3.0L 2009-2012 BMW 328i xDrive 3.0L 2007-2008 BMW 328xi 3.0L 2006 BMW 330Ci 3.0L 2006 BMW 330xi 3.0L 2010-2011 BMW Z4 3.0L Function: The function of the cooling system is to radiate excess and useless heat from the engine, so that the engine can maintain normal temperature operation at various speeds or driving conditions Leakage Treatment: When the leak does not exceed 1mm cracks or 2mm holes, add a bottle of water tank strong plugging agent to the water tank to start the car If there is no anti-leak agent to carry, the individual radiator pipes slightly leak water, you can temporarily put the loose tobacco into the water tank, and use the water circulation pressure to block the tobacco in the leaking part of the radiator pipe for temporary use If the water tank radiator pipe leaks more seriously, you can cut the leaking radiator pipe from the leaking place, block the cut radiator pipe with a cotton ball coated with soap, and then use pliers to flatten the head of the cut radiator pipe and then crimp it. Press tightly to stop water leakage If the rubber pipe joint is leaking, you can use a screwdriver to wrap the rubber pipe joint clamp twice on the rubber pipe joint in time, and then tighten it with pliers. If the rubber tube is damaged, tape the broken place tightly and use it temporarily Steps to Replace the Car Radiator: Step 1 Remove the wire harness clip inside the beam on the upper part of the water tank, and remove the wire harness Step 2 Disassemble the air filter assembly and remove the control computer Step 3 Remove the headlight on the right Step 4 Remove the fan frame assembly Step 5 Unscrew the drain bolt at the bottom of the water tank and collect the coolant Step 6 Disassemble the upper and lower water pipes Step 7 Remove the fixing bolts of the water tank Step 8 Take out the water tank at a certain angle and reinstall it in the reverse step How to clean the Radiator? 1. Open and secure the engine cover firmly to avoid accidental sliding. Then, use a nylon brush and soapy water to gently wipe the dead insects and debris collected on the water tank grille 2. Be sure to scrub in the direction of the water tank fins, do not scrub in the opposite direction, because the metal is fragile and easy to bend and deform. After cleaning the grille, draw a gentle stream of water from the hose above the grille to ensure that all debris has been completely removed Item Specifics Brand: auspartshouse Manufacturer Part Number: 9868443 Type: Radiator Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Fitment Type: Direct Replacement Color: Silver Quantity: 1 Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year Quantity Sold: Sold Individually Condition: Brand New Feature: High Quality Interchange Part Number: 2882, 17117562079 Other Part Number: BM3000147 Custom Bundle: No Modified Item: No Core Width: 18.03 In Core Height: 23.62 In Core Thickness: 1.02 In Superseded Part Number: 171175679

Powiązane produkty

Browse all parts