Autovado
Номер детали A86052-80098

For F150 F250 Lobo 4.6L 5.4L 8V RWD Front Constant Rate 748 Coil Spring Set

Ключевые характеристики

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Нет
Manufacturer Part Number
80098
Interchange Part Number
585-1225 / 5851225, FCS20116S, SMS80098,

Полные детали товара

Характеристики

Атрибуты товара

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OEНет

Пользовательские атрибуты

Manufacturer Part Number80098
Interchange Part Number585-1225 / 5851225, FCS20116S, SMS80098,
TypeCoil Spring Set
Other Part Number45H0225, 277-3292 / 2773292
Bar Diameter - Inches0.78
ID - Inches4.00
Installation Height - MM286.30
Bar Diameter - MM19.80
Free Height - MM348.50
Spring Rate - lbs per inch748.00
End Type 1Squared
Load - lbs1888.00
End Type 2Tangential
Installation Height - Inches11.27
Spring TypeConstant Rate
Weight30.3 lbs
L x W x H15.8 x 12 x 6.4
Position NameFront
SubTitleQuick shipping from multiple locations in the USA
SKU80098
Part Number80098
Free Height - Inches13.72
ID - MM101.60
specFor F150 F250 Lobo 4.6L 5.4L 8V RWD Front Constant Rate 748 Coil Spring Set

Детали товара

Универсальная детальНет

Совместимость

Совместимые автомобили

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Описание товара

For Ford F-150 F-250 4.6L 5.4L 8V RWD Front Constant Rate 748 Coil Spring Set ITEM DETAILS Specification Part Type: Coil Spring Set Part Number: 80098 Interchange Part Number: 585-1225 / 5851225, FCS20116S, SMS80098 Other Part Number: 45H0225, 277-3292 / 2773292 Free Height - Inches: 13.72 ID - MM: 101.60 Bar Diameter - Inches: 0.78 ID - Inches: 4.00 Installation Height - MM: 286.30 Bar Diameter - MM: 19.80 Free Height - MM: 348.50 Spring Rate - lbs per inch: 748.00 End Type 1: Squared Load - lbs: 1888.00 End Type 2: Tangential Installation Height - Inches: 11.27 Spring Type: Constant Rate Weight: 30.3 lbs L x W x H: 15.8 x 12 x 6.4 Position Name: Front Part #: 80098 Product Overview Description All coil springs are 100% load tested Powder-coated to protect against corrosion Designed to lower stresses for longer service life Worn or sagging coil springs can cause premature tire wear due to vehicle misalignment 1 x 80098 Front Coil Spring Set 80098 Interchange Keep in mind interchange tables apply only to American Market vehicles. If you live outside of the USA please research and verify it fits your vehicle before purchasing Application Application | Detail | Years Ford F-150 | 4.6 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Heavy Duty, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1997 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 GAS FI -cc | Naturally Aspirated | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 1997 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 BI-FUEL FI -cc | Naturally Aspirated | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 2000 - 2003 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 CNG FI -cc | Naturally Aspirated | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 2000 - 2003 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 1997 Ford F-150 | 4.6 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Heavy Duty, , Air Conditioning, | 1998 - 1999 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 GAS FI -cc | Naturally Aspirated | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1998 - 1999 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 BI-FUEL FI -cc | Naturally Aspirated | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1998 - 1999 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 CNG FI -cc | Naturally Aspirated | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1998 - 1999 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1998 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 BI-FUEL FI -cc | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1998 Ford F-150 | 5.4 V8 CNG FI -cc | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1998 Ford F-150 | 4.6 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Heavy Duty, , Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 2000 Ford F-150 | 4.6 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, , Heavy Duty, | 2002 - 2003 Ford F-250 | 4.6 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Under 8500 Lb GVW, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1997 Ford F-250 | 5.4 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Under 8500 Lb GVW, , Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 1997 Ford F-250 | 5.4 V8 CNG FI -cc | RWD, Front, Under 8500 Lb GVW, , Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 1997 Ford F-250 | 4.6 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 1998 Ford F-250 | 5.4 V8 CNG FI -cc | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 1998 Ford F-250 | 5.4 V8 BI-FUEL FI -cc | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 1998 Ford F-250 | 5.4 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Constant Rate Spring, , Air Conditioning, | 1998 Ford F-250 | 4.6 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1999 Ford F-250 | 5.4 V8 BI-FUEL FI -cc | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1999 Ford F-250 | 5.4 V8 CNG FI -cc | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1999 Ford F-250 | 5.4 V8 GAS FI -cc | RWD, Front, Air Conditioning, , Constant Rate Spring, | 1999

Похожие товары

Browse all parts