Autovado
Mã phụ tùng VX-222-2204

For 1998-2004 Chevrolet S10 GMC Sonoma 1997-2005 Blazer Rear Ceramic Brake Pads

Thông số chính

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Không
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD729
Interchange Part Number
PGD729C,PGD729QS,CP729,D729CT,CMX7596,SS7596X,TS7596X,HCD729,

Chi tiết đầy đủ của sản phẩm

Thông số

Thuộc tính sản phẩm

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OEKhông

Thuộc tính tùy chỉnh

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD729
Interchange Part NumberPGD729C,PGD729QS,CP729,D729CT,CMX7596,SS7596X,TS7596X,HCD729,
Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Rear
Superseded Part NumberSCD729
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.61 in / 15.5 mm
Outer Plate Height1.84 in / 46.7 mm
Outer Plate Length5.61 in / 142.6 mm
Other Part NumberSCD729
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 1998-2004 Chevrolet S10 GMC Sonoma 1997-2005 Blazer Rear Ceramic Brake Pads

Chi tiết sản phẩm

Phụ tùng phổ thôngKhông

Độ vừa khít

Xe tương thích

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Mô tả sản phẩm

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Set 4 Wheel Disc Part: SCD729 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 1997-2005 Chevrolet Blazer All Trim Levels Rear 1997-2005 GMC Jimmy All Trim Levels Rear 2004 Chevrolet S10 All Trim Levels Rear 2004 GMC Sonoma All Trim Levels Rear 1998-2003 Chevrolet S10 4-Wheel Disc Brakes Rear 1998-2003 GMC Sonoma 4-Wheel Disc Brakes Rear 1997-2001 Oldsmobile Bravada All Trim Levels Rear 1998-2000 Isuzu Hombre 4-Wheel Drive Rear Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.61 in / 15.5 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.84 in / 46.7 mm Outer Plate Length: 5.61 in / 142.6 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 2.8 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Sản phẩm liên quan

Browse all parts